155 Bottle Brush, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6356089 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 155 Bottle Brush
  • Viewed: 201
  • Price: $334,990
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1966
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 185
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1176 / -81.5711
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Cypress Park Estates
  • Provided by: PARK SQUARE REALTY
  • Contact: Suresh Gupta
  • 844-774-4636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The Margate II is a 1966 sq.ft. single story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2 car garage. Features include cafe, family room, study, and covered lanai. The kitchen features ample cabinetry with 42 upper cabinets for extra storage, a spacious island with sink, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Every home comes with a SMART home technology package. Imagine the possibilities and make your familys dreams come true.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Margate II (B Elevation)
  • Builder Name: Park Square Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1966.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 50.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Nikki Archer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS PARK ESTATES PHASE 3 PB 201 PG 1-3 LOT 573
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-24-757675-005730
  • Views: 201
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 227 Barrington Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$380,000.00 ($137.93 / sqft )

227 Barrington Drive More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and charming 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms (built in 2021) with low HOA. The spacious kitchen features an island, ample cabinetry, and generous counter space for home cooks and c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347877
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Rony Jean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2519 Cardamom Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$309,990.00 ($151.22 / sqft )

2519 Cardamom Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Explore the vibrant the spacious and inviting Mayfield Plan. This two story home features an open great room that flows into a charming dining area, perfect for gatherings. The kit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520269
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1014 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$315,990.00 ($134.81 / sqft )

1014 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522499
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1002 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$309,990.00 ($132.25 / sqft )

1002 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Check out this BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 Story Home in the Bradbury Creek Community! The desirable Mayfield Plan boasts an open design throughout the Living, Dining, and Kitchen. The Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523492
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1837 Grasmere Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$324,990.00 ($140.02 / sqft )

1837 Grasmere Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover modern luxury with in the sought after Bradbury Creek community! The elegant Cambria plan offers separate common areas from private living spaces. The kitchen features gorgeous cabinets, quar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523504
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2367 Northumberland Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$315,990.00 ($134.81 / sqft )

2367 Northumberland Court New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525822
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2366 Northumberland Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$326,990.00 ($140.88 / sqft )

2366 Northumberland Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525825
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Copeland Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$363,400.00 ($144.32 / sqft )

603 Copeland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 603 Copeland Drive! Situated in the secure, guard gated community of Calabay Parc at Tower Lake, this home features elegant built ins, custom architectural details, and thoughtfully designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2518 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101349
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Kayak Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$379,900.00 ($133.77 / sqft )

101 Kayak Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller motivated due to relocation and open to reasonable offers. This home is designed or flexibility and easy single story living, this beautifully m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107581
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Susan Moeller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Bottle Brush Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$354,990.00 ($130.90 / sqft )

107 Bottle Brush Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready! 4Bed 3Baths!! The Poinciana is a spacious 2,110 Sq. Ft. floor plan, open concept, with a spacious covered lanai perfect for relaxation

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2712 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109319
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice