8009 Page Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6371514 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8009 Page Court
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $277,000
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2125
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 125
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1428 / -81.6172
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Patterson Groves
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Michelle Curry
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *PRICE IMPROVEMENT* Back on the market after buyer financing fell through with a price improvement! Beautiful Neighborhood in Haines City. Great location. 3 bedrooms, 1 office/den, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage. Sizable back yard with great privacy. Open floor plan, kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and dining nook. The primary bedroom features a large walk in closet, dual sinks, and a shower. The office/den can also be used/converted as 4th bedroom. Conveniently located near Publix, Walmart, shopping, and restaurants all around. Short drive to US 27, 17, and I 4; easy access to Disney World, Universal, Tampa, and Orlando. NO CDD. LOW HOA. Schedule a showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Gray Water System, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1581.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Extreme Management Team
  • Association Phone: 352-366-0234
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PATTERSON GROVES PB 138 PGS 4-10 LOT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-16-740503-000050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 94
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1025 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$299,888.00 ($127.94 / sqft )

1025 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Come check out this BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 Story Home in the Bradbury Creek community! The desirable Mayfield Plan boasts an open design throughout the Living, Dining, and Kitchen. The Ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7492208
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1046 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$298,990.00 ($127.56 / sqft )

1046 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Explore the vibrant the spacious and inviting Mayfield Plan. This two story home features an open great room that flows into a charming dining area, perfect for gatherings. The kit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520693
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1014 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$315,990.00 ($134.81 / sqft )

1014 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522499
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1002 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$309,990.00 ($132.25 / sqft )

1002 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Check out this BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 Story Home in the Bradbury Creek Community! The desirable Mayfield Plan boasts an open design throughout the Living, Dining, and Kitchen. The Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523492
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1837 Grasmere Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$324,990.00 ($140.02 / sqft )

1837 Grasmere Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover modern luxury with in the sought after Bradbury Creek community! The elegant Cambria plan offers separate common areas from private living spaces. The kitchen features gorgeous cabinets, quar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523504
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2367 Northumberland Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$315,990.00 ($134.81 / sqft )

2367 Northumberland Court New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525822
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2366 Northumberland Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$326,990.00 ($140.88 / sqft )

2366 Northumberland Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525825
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 194 Aidans Landing, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$320,000.00 ($124.76 / sqft )

194 Aidans Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a place that doesnt just feel like home, it feels like a getaway you never have to leave. This beautifully designed 4 bedroom pool home features two master suites, offering comfort, privac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147375
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Santiago Brito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Kenny Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$330,000.00 ($130.18 / sqft )

163 Kenny Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 163 Kenny Blvd, a spacious and inviting family home nestled in the desirable Balmoral Estates community. This beautifully maintained, fully furnished residence features 4 bedrooms and 2 ful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2535 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148087
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE COLLECTION REALTY IN
  3. Contact Philippa Murray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Aidans Landing, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$275,000.00 ($37.33 / sqft )

209 Aidans Landing Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Approved as listed. Lower offers will NOT be entertained.Welcome to this stunning pool home in the sought after Balmoral Estates of Haines City! This property is perfectly situated in a pe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7366 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6268685
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Franklin Mateo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice