1401 Hidden Oaks Bend, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6378934 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1401 Hidden Oaks Bend
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $725,000
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 3252
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2677 / -81.2465
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Hidden Oaks
  • Elementary School: Narcoossee
  • Middle School: Narcoossee
  • High School: Harmony
  • Provided by: WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jenny Wemert
  • 407-743-8356
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to hidden oaks ~ a quiet, gated enclave of just 17 homes ~ where space, privacy, and modern updates come together on an oversized. 61 acre corner lot in this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 2. 5 bath pool home near lake nona in one of central floridas most desirable low density communities! Perfectly positioned between lake nona, st. Cloud, and kissimmee, this move in ready pool home offers updated interiors, energy efficiency, functional layout, and florida outdoor living with no rear neighbors and room to spread out both inside and out. Major updates include a newer roof (2020), a/c (2020), and water heater (2020), along with solar panels helping keep the average electric bill under $50 per month, creating exceptional energy efficiency and long term savings. Adding even more value, this property does not require flood insurance. An owned water softener further enhances comfort and convenience. Inside, the home feels light, open, and move in ready with tile floors throughout the main level and plush carpet upstairs. The open concept floor plan centers around a beautifully updated kitchen featuring kraftmaid cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a contrasting island, open shelving, recessed and pendant lighting, and excellent storage. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas while overlooking the private screened pool and outdoor entertaining space ~ the kind of open layout buyers searching near lake nona and st. Cloud are looking for. The expansive florida room creates true indoor/outdoor living with sliding doors opening to the private pool, large backyard, and peaceful natural surroundings. Mature trees, open sky views, and no rear neighbors create a tranquil backyard retreat rarely found in newer communities. The oversized. 61 acre lot also offers exceptional flexibility, with ample room to potentially add an in law suite, guest house, adu, or additional outdoor living space, creating even more versatility and long term potential for multi generational living or future expansion. The highly desirable split bedroom floor plan provides privacy and flexibility. The primary suite features dual walk in closets plus a spacious en suite bath with dual vanities, soaking tub, and separate shower. Bedrooms two and three are positioned on the opposite side with a full guest bath between them. A dedicated home office makes work from home easy, while the upstairs bonus room/flex space can function as a 4th or 5th bedroom, media room, playroom, game room, home gym, or second office. Outside, the fully fenced yard offers plenty of room for entertaining, pets, recreation, or future possibilities. Whether you are searching for a home with a pool, large lot, multi generational living potential, or simply a private home near lake nona without high density living, this property delivers a rare opportunity. Ideally located off rummell road and narcoossee road, this home is just minutes from lake nona medical city, orlando international airport, downtown st. Cloud, shopping, dining, golf, lakes, parks, and sr 192 with direct access to disney, universal, and major central florida attractions. Zoned for narcoossee elementary and narcoossee middle school. Hidden oaks is known for its quiet streets, estate sized lots, low hoa, gated entry, and peaceful atmosphere while still being close to everything central florida has to offer. This home sweet pool home awaits.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 2800.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: Narcoossee Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Well
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Hidden Oaks Bend HOA
  • Association Phone: 850-339-2911
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HIDDEN OAKS PB 10 PG 104 LOT 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-25-31-0165-0001-0010
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4774 Rummell Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$695,000.00 ($135.21 / sqft )

4774 Rummell Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just a few miles from LAKEFRONT activities! Amazing GREENBELT views! HANDICAP accessible! Situated on .43 acres. NO HOA! REME HALO Air purification system! GENERAC home generator! TINTED wind

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5140 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120487
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Cindy Farmer, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5210 Hammock Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$795,000.00 ($208.61 / sqft )

5210 Hammock Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT !!!!! Welcome to 5210 Hammock Circle, an extraordinary residence located just two minutes from the Lake Nona area. This is not just a homeits a statement of elegance, comfort, an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137000
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Nelson Valdez Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1521 Lake Parkway Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$799,000.00 ($126.22 / sqft )

1521 Lake Parkway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Central Florida lifestyle in this stunning home located in the desirable, gated community of East Lake Park. Situated on a corner lot with excellent curb appeal, you will be welcomed into th

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6330 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325114
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Espe Almarza Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7190 Six Gun Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$838,998.00 ($188.37 / sqft )

7190 Six Gun Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller!5.4 Acre Equestrian Estate! Price Reduced by $100k! .A rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath equestria

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4454 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.40 acres
  1. MLSID: O6331837
  2. Provided by ZEFF REALTY LLC,
  3. Contact Joshua Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 891 Ladyfish Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$703,359.00 ($194.84 / sqft )

891 Ladyfish Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Flex Room | High Ceiling | 3 Car Garage. New Construction February Completion! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Java at The Waters at Center Lake Ranch. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344947
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6375 Trailblaze Bend, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$730,000.00 ($191.90 / sqft )

6375 Trailblaze Bend Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Fall in love with this stunning modern 4 bedrooms, office/den and 3.5 bathroom home. The main home features 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single story home and a 750 sq ft detached 1 bedroom, 1 bath garage apar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3804 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347477
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5677 Cedar Chase Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$660,000.00 ($152.92 / sqft )

5677 Cedar Chase Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Why wait 6 to 12+ months for new construction and pay $800k+ when everything here is already done and done better? This stunning 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath home in split oak reserve offers 3,593 sq ft of th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374359
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Crystal Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5269 Kildare Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$669,109.00 ($192.16 / sqft )

5269 Kildare Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Corner Lot | Close to Park | Game Room | Secondary Bedroom with Attached Bath. New Construction February Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. This model home pu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3482 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384165
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Prairie Oaks Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$725,000.00 ($172.46 / sqft )

1660 Prairie Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a premium corner lot within the gated community of East Lake Park, this exceptional residence offers 6 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,555 heated square feet of thoughtfully upgraded living

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4204 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390403
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Ty McTague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5291 High Line Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$684,990.00 ($178.38 / sqft )

5291 High Line Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This stunning new construction home at 5291 High Line Drive Saint Cloud offers over 3,840 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Built by M/I Homes, this 5 bedroom, 4 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393716
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice