576 Boardwalk Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6388345 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 576 Boardwalk Avenue
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2268
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.101 / -81.6037
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Grace Ranch
  • Elementary School: Sandhill Elem
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Provided by: INVESTOR'S REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Patty Perez Renteria
  • 407-688-4355
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Haines City. This well maintained property has been lovingly cared for by the seller and is situated in a desirable, quiet subdivision. Perfect for families or those seeking a peaceful neighborhood with easy access to local amenities. Don't miss out on this gem!.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Dakota
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1672.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Sandhill Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Prime Community Management/ Sharon Gatelbondo
  • Association Phone: 863-293-7400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GRACE RANCH PHASE TWO PB 183 PGS 47-50 LOT 159
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-27-759002-000980
  • Views: 43
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1025 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$299,888.00 ($127.94 / sqft )

1025 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Come check out this BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 Story Home in the Bradbury Creek community! The desirable Mayfield Plan boasts an open design throughout the Living, Dining, and Kitchen. The Ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7492208
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1046 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$298,990.00 ($127.56 / sqft )

1046 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Explore the vibrant the spacious and inviting Mayfield Plan. This two story home features an open great room that flows into a charming dining area, perfect for gatherings. The kit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520693
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1014 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$315,990.00 ($134.81 / sqft )

1014 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522499
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1002 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$309,990.00 ($132.25 / sqft )

1002 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Check out this BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 Story Home in the Bradbury Creek Community! The desirable Mayfield Plan boasts an open design throughout the Living, Dining, and Kitchen. The Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523492
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1837 Grasmere Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$324,990.00 ($140.02 / sqft )

1837 Grasmere Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover modern luxury with in the sought after Bradbury Creek community! The elegant Cambria plan offers separate common areas from private living spaces. The kitchen features gorgeous cabinets, quar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523504
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2367 Northumberland Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$315,990.00 ($134.81 / sqft )

2367 Northumberland Court New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525822
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2366 Northumberland Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$326,990.00 ($140.88 / sqft )

2366 Northumberland Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525825
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 608 Copeland Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$345,000.00 ($142.39 / sqft )

608 Copeland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located in the gated community of Calabay Parc at Tower Lake. Recent upgrades include fresh interior and exterior paint, new lami

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5112843
  2. Provided by MBT HOMES
  3. Contact Gary Gouty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 191 Aidans Landing, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$344,900.00 ($58.26 / sqft )

191 Aidans Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Welcome to your spanish style escape in the heart of florida, fully furnished and ready to impress! Whether you're looking for a lucrative short term rental investment or your personal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5920 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127537
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Ralph Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6170 Daphne Street, LAKE HAMILTON, FL 33844
$339,999.00 ($123.50 / sqft )

6170 Daphne Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Pine plan is ready to meet your familys needs. Located off the entryway, a flex room with a half bath across the hall. Beyond the entry, a spacious kitchen with a breakfast bar island flows into a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2753 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131929
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice