3566 Roden Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393180 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3566 Roden Road
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $343,990
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1828
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1309 / -81.5844
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Crosswinds East Phase 1
  • Elementary School: Eastside Elem
  • Middle School: Boone
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior
  • Provided by: DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Paul King
  • 407-250-7299
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Welcome to Crosswinds, presents open floor plans available to build in Haines City, Florida. Our homes are all concrete block construction including our two story layouts, optimizing living space with an open concept kitchen overlooking the living area and dining room. Entertaining is a breeze, as this popular single family home features a spacious kitchen island, dining area and ample sized pantry for extra storage. This community has upgraded stainless steel appliances, making cooking a piece of cake. Bedroom one is located at the rear of the home for privacy and provides an ensuite bathroom. Two additional bedrooms share a second bathroom. With the fourth bedroom across the hall. Cypress Park, the Cali includes a Home is Connected smart home technology package which allows you to control your home with your smart device while near or away. *Photos are of similar model but not that of the exact house. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Home and community information including pricing, included features, terms, availability, and amenities are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. Please note that no representations or warranties are made regarding school districts or school assignments; you should conduct your own investigation regarding current and future schools and school boundaries.*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Cali
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1828.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Eastside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Phone Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Premier Community Management / Tristan Rafool
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: CROSSWINDS EAST PHASE 1 PB 210 PGS 22-45 LOT 294
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-14-739007-002940
  • Views: 93
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 191 Aidans Landing, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$344,900.00 ($58.26 / sqft )

191 Aidans Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Welcome to your spanish style escape in the heart of florida, fully furnished and ready to impress! Whether you're looking for a lucrative short term rental investment or your personal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5920 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127537
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Ralph Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Macaulay S Cove, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$345,000.00 ($105.12 / sqft )

233 Macaulay S Cove More Like This

Welcome to this impeccably maintained 4 Bed/ 4.5 Bath single family house, nested on a serene, spacious corner lot (0.27 ACRE) in Balmoral Estates. Fully furnished and professionally decorated, this b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338383
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Brooke's Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$389,000.00 ($118.56 / sqft )

218 Brooke's Place Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.**. BEAUTIFUL furnished, tur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346741
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Angelas Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$344,000.00 ($38.22 / sqft )

137 Angelas Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors dream! Turnkey 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home in the highly sought after Balmoral Estates Resort community. This fully furnished property operates as a successful vacation rental, featuring a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 9000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357528
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Carpousis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 437 Marion Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$404,990.00 ($134.01 / sqft )

437 Marion Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Discover the exceptional Finn plan, a thoughtfully designed two story home that stands out as the only layout offering a convenient first floor Guest Suiteperfect for vi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405200
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 183 Mitchells Manor, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$399,999.00 ($166.39 / sqft )

183 Mitchells Manor Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Short Term Rental Investment 4BR/4BA Pool Home with Lake View in Gated Resort Community Investor Alert! This modern 4 bedroom, 4 bath home in a private, gated resort community offers a prove

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437307
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Gregory Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice