7330 Westpointe Boulevard 424, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6397796 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7330 Westpointe Boulevard 424
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1021
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5168 / -81.49
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Bermuda Dunes Private Residenc
  • Building: Bermuda Dunes Private Residence
  • Elementary School: Westpointe
  • Middle School: Gotha
  • High School: Olympia
  • Provided by: WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jenny Wemert
  • 407-743-8356
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo in the gated bermuda dunes community, where picturesque golf course and pond views create a peaceful and relaxing backdrop for everyday living. Step inside to an open concept layout where the living room, dining area, and kitchen flow seamlessly together, enhanced by wood look vinyl flooring in the main living spaces. The living room features built in shelving and sliding glass doors that lead to a private balcony, offering stunning elevated views of the golf course and waterthe perfect spot to unwind or enjoy your morning coffee. The dining area also captures these beautiful views, making every meal feel a little more special. The kitchen is both functional and stylish, complete with stainless steel appliances, a closet pantry, and a convenient breakfast bar for casual dining. Just off the kitchen, youll find a laundry closet with a washer and dryer, adding everyday convenience. The primary bedroom continues the theme of comfort and views, featuring wood look vinyl flooring, a walk in closet, and private access to the full bath. The second bedroom is also generously sized, with its own walk in closet and easy access to the bathroomideal for guests, a home office, or additional living space. Residents of bermuda dunes enjoy a variety of resort style amenities, including a sparkling pool, clubhouse, fitness center, racquetball court, playground, and park like green spaces. For golf enthusiasts, optional membership provides access to the on site course. Ideally located near metrowest golf club, this home is just minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment, as well as popular destinations like universal orlando resort and the vibrant international drive corridor. With convenient access to major roadways including state road 408 and interstate 4, commuting and exploring all that central florida has to offer is effortless. With its scenic views, comfortable layout, and excellent location, this bermuda dunes condo offers a wonderful opportunity to enjoy low maintenance living in a beautifully maintained community. Call and schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 1021.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle School: Gotha Middle
  • School Elementary: Westpointe Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Ground Level, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 650.51
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bermuda Dunes Private Residences
  • Association Phone: 407-578-2060
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BERMUDA DUNES PRIVATE RESIDENCES CONDOMINIUM 8549/0190 UNIT 424
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 02-23-28-0701-00-424
  • Unit Number: 424
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Zoning Code: R-3A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1027 Hiawassee Road 2313, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$169,000.00 ($203.86 / sqft )

1027 Hiawassee Road 2313 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a beautiful 2/2 on the most desirable location on Metrowest. Investors love the location!!!! Unit remodeled recently.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 829 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6144700
  2. Provided by GOLDEN DOOR REALTY
  3. Contact Andre Leirias, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6130 Westgate Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$169,000.00 ($179.22 / sqft )

6130 Westgate Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Metrowest first floor 2/2 condo in gated community. Close to all area attractions and local golf courses. Sold as is and buyer must be prequalified prior to submitting offers. New ac unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 943 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384148
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adriana Murcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3417 Westchester Square Boulevard 204, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$179,000.00 ($163.92 / sqft )

3417 Westchester Square Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 2 story condo in The Hamptons at Metrowest, this 1 Bedroom 1 Bath condo is a rare find, as you enter the unit there is a storage closet and a flight of stairs to the main living a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5093213
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Contact Sarah Gholami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5992 Westgate  302, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$167,000.00 ($141.05 / sqft )

5992 Westgate 302 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful 1bedroom 1 bathroom has a Loft, possible extra bedroom. The unit was repainted recently with a neutral color. Wood floors throughout and carpet on the stairs. This gated Community

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109481
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Chris Berens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5956 Westgate Drive 203, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$145,000.00 ($122.47 / sqft )

5956 Westgate Drive 203 Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Experience a sanctuary of volume and natural light in this three story residence, where soaring vaulted ceilings and architectural transom windows invite the vibrant Central Florida sun in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137698
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact James Pinckney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6148 Westgate Drive 302, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$160,000.00 ($112.52 / sqft )

6148 Westgate Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located in the heart of MetroWest, this well situated condominium offers convenient access to Valencia College, major highways, shopping, dining, and Orlandos world famous attractions, includi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142991
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Sandra Bogota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6004 Westgate Drive 301, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$155,000.00 ($34.80 / sqft )

6004 Westgate Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent opportunity for primary residence, vacation home, or investment property in one of Orlandos most convenient locations. Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with loft located in the desirable Me

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 4454 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145409
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carmen Cintron Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$174,900.00 ($155.19 / sqft )

7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Bermuda Dunes! Enjoy peaceful living in this beautifully located 3rd floor 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo offering water views from your private balcony. This bright and open floor plan features a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1127 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145872
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Heather Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5961 Westgate Drive 2024, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$166,500.00 ($233.52 / sqft )

5961 Westgate Drive 2024 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the desirable community of The Fountains at MetroWest. This well maintained unit features fresh interior paint, a fully remodeled bathroom, and waterpr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 713 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148337
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Martha L Camargo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6100 Westgate Drive  103, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$150,000.00 ($159.07 / sqft )

6100 Westgate Drive 103 More Like This

For sale! Step into this beautifully maintained ground floor 1 bed, 1 bath condominium situated inside a gated resort community. The layout includes a combined living and dining space, a fully equippe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 943 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149548
  2. Provided by GHALI REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Louisa Ghali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice