2873 Cherry Blossom Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6398185 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2873 Cherry Blossom Loop
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $715,000
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3236
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3333 / -81.1867
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Del Webb Sunbridge Ph 1c
  • Elementary School: VOYAGER K
  • Middle School: VOYAGER K
  • High School: Tohopekaliga
  • Provided by: INTERNATIONAL TEAM INC
  • Contact: Jo Costa
  • 321-388-1372
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to an exceptional residence within Del Webb Sunbridge, an exclusive 55+ active community designed for those who seek a refined lifestyle enriched by comfort, elegance, and connection. Set on one of the largest homesites in the community, this property offers a rare sense of space and privacy, with endless potential to create a truly bespoke outdoor retreat. The expansive lot invites the future design of a resort style pool, outdoor lounge, or private oasis, perfectly complementing Floridas year round sunshine. Inside, the home showcases a collection of thoughtful upgrades, including enhanced natural illumination through solar tubes, creating a warm and inviting ambiance throughout the living spaces. The open concept design flows effortlessly, blending sophistication and functionality, ideal for both intimate living and elegant entertaining. Beyond the home, Del Webb Sunbridge offers an unparalleled resort style living experience, featuring world class amenities, a vibrant social calendar, and a beautifully designed recreational environment that fosters an active and engaging lifestyle. Residents enjoy access to an exceptional amenity center, curated activities, and a community atmosphere that is truly unmatched in the region. Ideally located near Lake Nona and Central Floridas premier destinations, this home represents a unique opportunity to embrace both tranquility and connectivity. As an added convenience, the furnishings may be purchased separately, offering a seamless, move in ready option for those seeking effortless luxury. This is more than a home, it is a lifestyle defined by space, sophistication, and an elevated sense of living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2270.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Middle School: VOYAGER K-8
  • School Elementary: VOYAGER K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 3.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Handicap Modified, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 448.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Haylee
  • Association Phone: 407-915-3410
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DEL WEBB SUNBRIDGE PH 1C PB 29 PGS 145-150 LOT 204
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 11-25-31-5719-0001-2040
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4774 Rummell Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$695,000.00 ($135.21 / sqft )

4774 Rummell Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just a few miles from LAKEFRONT activities! Amazing GREENBELT views! HANDICAP accessible! Situated on .43 acres. NO HOA! REME HALO Air purification system! GENERAC home generator! TINTED wind

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5140 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120487
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Cindy Farmer, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5210 Hammock Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$795,000.00 ($208.61 / sqft )

5210 Hammock Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT !!!!! Welcome to 5210 Hammock Circle, an extraordinary residence located just two minutes from the Lake Nona area. This is not just a homeits a statement of elegance, comfort, an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137000
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Nelson Valdez Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7179 Old Melbourne Highway, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$675,000.00 ($191.71 / sqft )

7179 Old Melbourne Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

A modern, custom built home from 2022 with an office room that could be used as a 4th room! Located on nearly an acre of pristine land that provides a large front yard and an enormous backyard space.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3521 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140604
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Sonia Pires
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1775 Sundance Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$780,000.00 ($144.20 / sqft )

1775 Sundance Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see in person beautiful house. Huge rooms. Upstairs could be an apartment with 1100 sq. Ft jetted tub, bidet, and shower upstairs. Down stairs 3bedroom 2 bath, fireplace, living room and family r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5409 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5143236
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5204 Hammock Pointe Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$720,000.00 ($210.53 / sqft )

5204 Hammock Pointe Court Virtual Tour More Like This

DON'T MISS THIS ONE! Properties don't come up for sale often in the highly desireable community of Hammock Pointe! Especially on an almost 3/4 acre lot backed up to conservation land. The peace and tr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144635
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE OSCEOLA
  3. Contact Patricia McCabe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6935 Big Bend Dr, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$785,000.00 ($222.95 / sqft )

6935 Big Bend Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a private lakefront retreat, The main home features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with vaulted ceilings, wood tile flooring, and a cozy wood burning fireplace. The updated kitchen inc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3521 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.28 acres
  1. MLSID: S5146172
  2. Provided by TIE TEAM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Peterson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Rachel Lin Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$695,000.00 ($212.80 / sqft )

120 Rachel Lin Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Stunning Resort Style Pool Home in lake front lot near Lake Nona!! Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with a dedicated studio/office offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3266 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147290
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yari Villarrubia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Teal Creek Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$659,334.00 ($203.06 / sqft )

1224 Teal Creek Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Model Home | Pond View | Dedicated Study | Covered Patio | Larger Lot. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Model Home! Welcome to the Anastasia a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6288583
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2793 Nature View Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$659,000.00 ($184.70 / sqft )

2793 Nature View Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER Fall in love with the elegance of this exceptional corner home, offering sweeping water views in the prestigious 55+ natural gas enclave of Del Webb Sunbridge. Just minutes from the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3568 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6312924
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5328 Teirgarten Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$799,990.00 ($237.95 / sqft )

5328 Teirgarten Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Gorgeous model home is available for leaseback! This is a beautifully crafted 2 story home that blends style, functionality, and comfort. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, apool, and a bonus roo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3362 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6313974
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice