12927 Boggy Pointe Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398449 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12927 Boggy Pointe Drive
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 6534
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2856.00
School Information
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • Middle School: South Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Wetherbee Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sawgrass Plantation HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-24-30-7601-02-050
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 106
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Other, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12319 Greco Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$3,250.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

12319 Greco Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Home is conveniently located near to Wetherbee Elementary School and South Creek Middle School. No Pets Allowed!! Application Fee: $80 each adult (18+) **Full Credit/Skip/Eviction/Background check is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3210 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149236
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Ralph Carrion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1142 Lake Biscayne Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,900.00 ($0.49 / sqft )

1142 Lake Biscayne Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful house for rent excellent location 4 bedroom ,2 and a half bathrooms.. pool with conservation lot ,granite in the kitchen, spacious master with jacuzzi. appliances in stainless steel. close t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5940 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146999
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ferlenny Giraldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4710 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,800.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

4710 Campsite Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new spectacular 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse, with one bedroom conveniently located on the first floor. Beautiful corner lot. Just 12 minutes from the Orlando International Airport, 10 minutes fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147312
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Yolimar Rossato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14385 Canvas Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,850.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

14385 Canvas Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to The Vale, one of D.R. Hortons most sought after townhome floorplans, now offered in the rapidly growing Nona West community in Orlandos Lake Nona corridor. This beautifully designed two sto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147621
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Singh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3156 Twin Shore Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,740.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

3156 Twin Shore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful home for rent in a highly desirable location with excellent accessibility and convenience. This property features 3 spacious bedrooms plus a b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1975 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148489
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ruth Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4603 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,700.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

4603 Campsite Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

stunning home with high end finishes, a sleek contemporary design, and an open concept floor plan perfect for families or entertaining guests. Located in a quiet neighborhood, this brand new home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2152 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148804
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reinaldo Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11859 Hartfordshire Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,750.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

11859 Hartfordshire Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom + Loft Home in Prime South Orlando Location. Spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with loft, offering approximately 2,879 sqft of living space and a fenced b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148962
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 527 Windrose Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$3,500.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

527 Windrose Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Available May 1st. Rent this beautiful 6/4 Home with large master bedroom and closets. This home offers room for everyone to spread out and enjoy. The solar powered home will help lower your electric

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4125 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387224
  2. Provided by CAPITAL REALTY GROUP FLORIDA
  3. Contact Sharon Panday
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3836 Grassland Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,700.00 ($0.63 / sqft )

3836 Grassland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner townhome for rent in perfect location right next to lake nona. Internet and cable is included with rent! The hoa includes maintenance of the lawn & common areas, trash collection, use of the po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389739
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Hillary Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12060 Lidflower Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$3,300.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

12060 Lidflower Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Pictures coming soon : This beautiful single family home offers approximately 2,700 square feet of living space with a spacious and functional layout designed for comfort, flexibility, and everyday li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398858
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Araque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice