5414 Manchester Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398557 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5414 Manchester Drive
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $474,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2551
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2553 / -81.2231
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Lancaster Park East Ph 2
  • Provided by: JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  • Contact: Jason Anderson
  • 754-307-0607
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller motivated, Step into a new level of living with the beautifully designed Bonita floorplanwhere space, style, and comfort come together effortlessly. This stunning home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a highly desirable 3 car tandem garage, perfect for extra storage, hobbies, or multiple vehicles. At the heart of the home, youll find a gourmet eat in kitchen featuring abundant countertop spaceideal for entertaining, family gatherings, or simply enjoying everyday moments. Situated on an oversized 75 homesite, this property provides the room and privacy youve been looking for. Located in the sought after Lancaster Park East community, youll experience a true family friendly lifestyle surrounded by scenic ponds and beautifully maintained surroundings. Residents enjoy access to a resort style pool and cabana, parks, and tot lotscreating the perfect environment for both relaxation and recreation. Convenience is unmatched, with quick access to US 192 (E. Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy), placing you just minutes from St. Cloud and offering a direct route to Walt Disney World. For golf enthusiasts, Royal St. Cloud Golf Links is only a short drive away. This home is more than just a place to liveits a lifestyle upgrade.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2551.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 67.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Mark Hills/Association Solutions
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LANCASTER PARK EAST PH 2 PB 27 PGS 87-92 LOT 194
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-26-31-0173-0001-1940
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6342 Lakepine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$499,800.00 ($131.15 / sqft )

6342 Lakepine Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The buyer is responsible for the due diligence and verifying all the information regarding this property, room sizes, HOA, tax and county information. current occupied.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346090
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Xiaoguang Ruan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2999 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$429,606.00 ($143.39 / sqft )

2999 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

PRICED BELOW comparable homes for a quick sale. LIMITED TIME pricing. Act fast. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story home with pond views is located in the Bridgewalk boating community in St. Clo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108863
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6670 Wake Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$559,990.00 ($191.78 / sqft )

6670 Wake Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the sought after community of Weslyn Park at Sunbridge, this Jasmine with In Law Suite floor plan features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112085
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5356 Ragusa Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$539,900.00 ($156.27 / sqft )

5356 Ragusa Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER OFFERING $10K CONCESSION TOWARD BUYER'S CLOSING COST!!! Perfectly positioned in one of Saint Clouds most convenient pockets near Lake Nona, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3455 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679967
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Habib Massari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2095 Sola Vista Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$447,999.00 ($154.48 / sqft )

2095 Sola Vista Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

INCOME GENERATING PROPERTY ** SOLAR PANELS INCLUDED** Welcome to this MULTIGENERATIONAL corner property featuring a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for extended family living or rental income pot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134179
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rivera Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1458 Flatwood Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$540,000.00 ($150.71 / sqft )

1458 Flatwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this pristine home within the highly sought after, Wiregrass Community. The open concept layout offers 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, thoughtfully designed with recessed lighting and accents th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3583 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142857
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUX LISTINGS, LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Foster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 82 Berlin Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$485,000.00 ($143.45 / sqft )

82 Berlin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! Seller is paying 3. 5% of purchase towards buyers costs! Welcome to this beautifully maintained, gently lived in 4 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable narcoos

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3381 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143655
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2172 Bur Oak Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$509,900.00 ($147.54 / sqft )

2172 Bur Oak Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the beautifully designed Citrus Grove Floor Plan by Pulte Homes, a highly sought after layout known for its comfort, functionality, and spacious open feel. Perfectly positioned in a prime

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3456 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144654
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY FIRM
  3. Contact Joseph Tipa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2410 Bar Lou Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$519,000.00 ($165.82 / sqft )

2410 Bar Lou Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is the life! Out in the country, no HOA, cul de sac, spacious 5BR, 3BA home on a half/acre with nature out back! You may see deer ambling through t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3130 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144913
  2. Provided by ASSIST 2 SELL ACE FULL SERVICE REALTY
  3. Contact Don Ruizzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Livestock Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$485,000.00 ($173.21 / sqft )

920 Livestock Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

***SELLER CONCESSION of $4,000 which may be applied toward carpet replacement & paint refresh w/ an acceptable offer*** Welcome to a lifestyle where luxury meets comfort, with thoughtfully curated det

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146557
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice