7609 Telford Court, ORLANDO, FL 32818
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399415 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7609 Telford Court
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2206
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5785 / -81.4864
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32818
  • Subdivision: Silver Ridge Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Pinewood Elem
  • Middle School: Robinswood
  • High School: Evans
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Odel Ximinies
  • 407-647-1211
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Now is your chance to secure an incredible value with this former Silver Ridge model home, perfectly positioned at 7609 Telford Ct. While the home is sold as is, it features major mechanical updates and maintenance for peace of mind, including a brand new hot water tank (2025) with a 6 year warranty, a new master water turn off valve, and a recently updated tile floor in the master bathroom. The AC system has been meticulously serviced twice a year (last service March 2026), and a September 2025 Orkin inspection confirmed no termites or radon detected. The home also comes equipped with a Ring doorbell as well as central alarm security system and operable intercom/radio throughout the house. The journey begins on a charming front porch leading into a grand living and dining room combination. At the heart of the home, the family room features a stunning wood burning fireplace anchored by floor to ceiling decorative stone. Home includes floor to ceiling custom mirrors in dining and master bedroom. Half cork board wall and built in shelves in what could be an office or child's room. This space flows into the kitchen and sizable breakfast nook, perfect for gatherings. The smart split bedroom layout ensures maximum privacy, highlighted by an owners suite with sliding glass doors, custom built in shelves, dual sinks, a glass shower, and a large walk in closet. Stretching nearly the full length of the home is the expansive rear screened patio, upgraded in late 2024 with a commercial grade insulated roof, providing the perfect vantage point for serene wooded views. The massive backyard is fully fenced for additional privacy and serenity with exterior side lot lights, offering unlimited potential for outdoor recreation. Centrally located near world class theme parks, fine dining, and shopping and hospitals. Your new home and investment opportunity awaits!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1663.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Evans High
  • Middle School: Robinswood Middle
  • School Elementary: Pinewood Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 191.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Top Notch Realty Services
  • Association Phone: 407-644-4406
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SILVER RIDGE PHASE 1 15/1 LOT 18
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32818 - Orlando/Hiawassee/Pine Hills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 14-22-28-8060-00-180
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2423 Locke Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$380,000.00 ($111.93 / sqft )

2423 Locke Avenue More Like This

A spacious 5 bedroom home in the heart of Orlando: Offering incredible versatility and comfort! This property features a generous floor plan with a beautiful blend of modern updates and cozy charm, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3395 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148918
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Odette Bartley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4717 Beagle Street, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$400,000.00 ($124.57 / sqft )

4717 Beagle Street More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence boasts 2,350 sq. ft. of living space, featuring an open floor plan perfect for entertaining. Built in 1992, the home offers a screened in pool, mature lan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3211 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6230849
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ketia Cayo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2244 Menomonee Court, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$369,995.00 ($92.80 / sqft )

2244 Menomonee Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of style, comfort, and opportunity at 2244 Menomonee Ct a home designed to impress from the moment you walk in. Recently upgraded with modern finishes throughout, this resi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3987 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365879
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact John Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5102 Hickory Ridge Road, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$325,000.00 ($131.26 / sqft )

5102 Hickory Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on Market after we passed inspections, buyers loan was denied !.Opportunity meets character in this distinctive two story Orlando property set on an expansive .39 acre lot with no HOAgiving you t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382809
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tyler Labod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7245 Pleasant Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$370,000.00 ($148.83 / sqft )

7245 Pleasant Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This AMAZING Home is in Move IN Ready Condition and Consists of 4 Bed and 3 Bath. The home features include 2 Large Masters, a Spacious Kitchen with Granite Counter Tops, Upgraded Windows, AC, and Muc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383441
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gica Gradinaru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice