3128 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399996 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3128 Addison Boulevard
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $389,000
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2700
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3405 / -81.2143
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Bridgewalk Ph 1a
  • Elementary School: Narcoossee
  • Middle School: Narcoossee
  • High School: Tohopekaliga
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Raju Abraham, PA
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looks like new! This beautifully maintained and gently lived in home is located in the master planned community of Bridgewalk, one of the newest communities in St. Cloud, just minutes from Lake Nona Medical City. The popular MONTARA floor plan by Lennar features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a private courtyard, and a 2 car garage. The primary bedroom and laundry room are conveniently located on the main floor. This home offers an open concept layout with a spacious kitchen featuring ample cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and tile flooring throughout the first floor. Washer and dryer are included for added convenience. Enjoy resort style HOA amenities, including a swimming pool and spa, fitness center, volleyball and basketball courts, tot lot, private clubhouse, and a private boat ramp with dock and gazebo on Springhead Pond. The community also offers access to Lake Ajay with four boat slips and a public boat ramp. Bridgewalk is ideally located just south of Lake Nona with quick access to SR 417 and SR 528, and is close to Lake Nona Medical City, KPMG, Orlando International Airport, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Zoned for great schools! Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: MONTARA
  • Builder Name: LENNAR HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2000.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: Narcoossee Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 296.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Andrea Dao /Community Association Manager
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIDGEWALK PH 1A PB 30 PGS 50-56 LOT 183
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-25-31-3492-0001-1830
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5120 Caspian Street, St. Cloud, FL 34771
$379,000.00 ($166.52 / sqft )

5120 Caspian Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

***MOTIVATED SELLER WILL offer concession to buy down points/closing cost TO BUYER with FULL PRICE OFFER. Welcome to your new home in Saint Cloud! This beautiful property comes with fully paid solar p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158722
  2. Provided by My Realty Group, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6503 Trailblaze Bend, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$384,990.00 ($163.62 / sqft )

6503 Trailblaze Bend Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly sought after community of Sunbridge. Designed for modern living, this home f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2353 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106752
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2959 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$389,000.00 ($154.24 / sqft )

2959 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED BELOW comparable homes for a quick sale. LIMITED TIME pricing. Act fast. Enjoy beautiful lakefront views from this spacious townhome located in the highly desirable BridgeWalk community in Sain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108862
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6561 Quest Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$377,990.00 ($160.64 / sqft )

6561 Quest Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2353 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111560
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5933 Piney Shrub Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$365,000.00 ($214.08 / sqft )

5933 Piney Shrub Place More Like This

Step into a beautifully maintained 2024 townhome in the sought after South Creek area, just minutes from the energy and convenience of Lake Nona. This area is experiencing significant growth, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139820
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Wycliffe Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$393,990.00 ($180.90 / sqft )

1301 Wycliffe Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning lakefront townhome like new and move in ready! Built just 2 years ago, this modern 3 bedroom townhome offers the perfect blend of style, location, and low monthly costs with a low HOA (~$157

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142623
  2. Provided by PROELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Liset Molina Pina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5066 Caspian Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$414,100.00 ($180.91 / sqft )

5066 Caspian Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the great Lakeshore at Narcoossee community in St. Cloud, Florida, this beautiful townhome has a prime location with easy access to Lake Nona, Medical City, Orlando International Airport, m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142813
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nathaly Valecillos, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1340 Stockwell Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$424,000.00 ($257.28 / sqft )

1340 Stockwell Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning home for sale in St. Cloud, just 10 minutes from Lake Nona and conveniently located near Orlando International Airport. This beautifully upgraded former model home features premium designer f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142869
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Romina Peragine, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 387 Crossings Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$370,000.00 ($148.30 / sqft )

387 Crossings Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

**Welcome Home** to 387 Crossings Ave, a stunning, move in ready townhome built in 2025! This beautiful Mariposa model by Highland Homes offers the perfect blend of modern elegance and low maintenance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144381
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2767 Narcoossee Road 2767, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$369,950.00 ($221.66 / sqft )

2767 Narcoossee Road 2767 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a fantastic opportunity to own a Home that combines comfort, efficiency, and location!!! Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome in a prime St. Cloud area. Tucked away in a quie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147010
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carmen Cintron Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice