7270 Westpointe Boulevard 931, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400761 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7270 Westpointe Boulevard 931
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1072
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.516 / -81.4883
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Bermuda Dunes Private Residenc
  • Building: Bermuda Dunes Private Residence
  • Elementary School: Westpointe
  • Middle School: Gotha
  • High School: Olympia
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  • Contact: Thomas Nickley, Jr
  • 407-629-4420
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** Welcome to 7270 Westpointe Blvd, Unit 931, a beautifully positioned third floor condo in Orlando offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a layout designed for comfort and privacy. Each bedroom features its own ensuite bath, creating a flexible setup that works well for guests, roommates, or everyday living. For added peace of mind, the unit has already passed a pre inspection with no issues reported. Inside, the home feels bright, airy, and easy to enjoy, enhanced with new interior paint and new flooring that give the space a fresh, modern feel. The connected living areas make relaxing and entertaining effortless, while the private balcony offers a pleasant outdoor retreat, ideal for enjoying fresh air, a quiet morning, or an evening unwind above the community. This unit also includes the added convenience of a garage, providing secure parking and extra storage. Residents enjoy access to a range of amenities, including a community pool, fitness park, clubhouse, tennis courts, and the appeal of a golf community setting. Located in MetroWest, the property is close to shopping, dining, major roadways, and everyday conveniences, while still offering an established neighborhood feel. With its third floor location, dual ensuite bedrooms, private balcony, fresh updates, clean pre inspection, and resort style community features, Unit 931 delivers easy condo living in a sought after Orlando location. The motivated seller adds an excellent opportunity for buyers ready to make a move.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1072.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle School: Gotha Middle
  • School Elementary: Westpointe Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 536.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bermuda Dunes Condo Association
  • Association Phone: 407-578-2060
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BERMUDA DUNES PRIVATE RESIDENCES CONDOMINIUM 8549/0190 UNIT 931
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-23-28-0701-00-931
  • Unit Number: 931
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: R-3A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1027 Hiawassee Road 2313, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$169,000.00 ($203.86 / sqft )

1027 Hiawassee Road 2313 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a beautiful 2/2 on the most desirable location on Metrowest. Investors love the location!!!! Unit remodeled recently.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 829 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6144700
  2. Provided by GOLDEN DOOR REALTY
  3. Contact Andre Leirias, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6130 Westgate Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$169,000.00 ($179.22 / sqft )

6130 Westgate Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Metrowest first floor 2/2 condo in gated community. Close to all area attractions and local golf courses. Sold as is and buyer must be prequalified prior to submitting offers. New ac unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 943 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384148
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adriana Murcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3417 Westchester Square Boulevard 204, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$179,000.00 ($163.92 / sqft )

3417 Westchester Square Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 2 story condo in The Hamptons at Metrowest, this 1 Bedroom 1 Bath condo is a rare find, as you enter the unit there is a storage closet and a flight of stairs to the main living a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5093213
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Contact Sarah Gholami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3368 Parkchester Square Boulevard 104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$199,500.00 ($161.54 / sqft )

3368 Parkchester Square Boulevard 104 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT Prime Metro West Location! " OVERALL NEW PAINT AND NEW FLOORING " CLEAN AND READY TO MOVE IN !!.. Experience convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5093321
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5992 Westgate  302, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$167,000.00 ($141.05 / sqft )

5992 Westgate 302 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful 1bedroom 1 bathroom has a Loft, possible extra bedroom. The unit was repainted recently with a neutral color. Wood floors throughout and carpet on the stairs. This gated Community

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109481
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Chris Berens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6148 Westgate Drive 302, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$160,000.00 ($112.52 / sqft )

6148 Westgate Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located in the heart of MetroWest, this well situated condominium offers convenient access to Valencia College, major highways, shopping, dining, and Orlandos world famous attractions, includi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142991
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Sandra Bogota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$174,900.00 ($155.19 / sqft )

7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bermuda Dunes! Enjoy peaceful living in this beautifully located 3rd floor 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo offering water views from your private balcony. This bright and open floor plan features a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1127 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145872
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Heather Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Corona Village Way 206, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$190,000.00 ($171.64 / sqft )

3250 Corona Village Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this adorable second floor 2 bedrooms, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable Hamptons at Metrowest community! This Well maintained unit offers comfort, convenience, and beau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146578
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jeff Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5961 Westgate Drive 2024, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$166,500.00 ($233.52 / sqft )

5961 Westgate Drive 2024 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the desirable community of The Fountains at MetroWest. This well maintained unit features fresh interior paint, a fully remodeled bathroom, and waterpr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 713 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148337
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Martha L Camargo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3190 Dante Drive 307, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$190,000.00 ($180.95 / sqft )

3190 Dante Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled within the highly sought after, gated community of Stonebridge Place. The unit located on thew Third Floor. Condo offers Laminated Floors, High ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148687
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Nataliya Voroshylo Hylton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice