1908 Lake Atriums Circle 15, ORLANDO, FL 32839
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401824 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1908 Lake Atriums Circle 15
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $109,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 660
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4899 / -81.4058
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32839
  • Subdivision: Plazamillenium
  • Building: Plazamillenium
  • Provided by: REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  • Contact: Cristina Burgos
  • 407-298-9777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Priced to sell! This one bedroom one bathroom, 1st floor condo is the perfect property for a first time buyer, a college student, or an experienced investor looking to expand their rental portfolio! Ideally located in the heart of Orlando close to The Mall of Millenia, restaurants, bus routes, major highways such as I 4, Florida's Turnpike and more, making this a perfect spot for convenient living. Call or text to schedule a showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 660.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 288.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Plaza Condominium Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: PLAZA AT MILLENIUM CONDOMINIUM 8667/1664UNIT 15 BLDG 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-23-29-7127-01-015
  • Unit Number: 15
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5231 Via Hacienda Circle 117, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$124,000.00 ($132.76 / sqft )

5231 Via Hacienda Circle 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor unit. Near to shopping malls. Easy access to major highways

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131364
  2. Provided by JOSE ORLANDO RODRIGUEZ
  3. Contact Orlando Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5214 Via Hacienda Circle A308, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$129,000.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

5214 Via Hacienda Circle A308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this bright, top floor apartment that checks all the boxes. Within the first step inside, youll notice the brand new vinyl flooring throughout, giving the space a clean, modern look th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107235
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julian Campoverde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2538 Citrus Club Lane 105, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$125,000.00 ($110.42 / sqft )

2538 Citrus Club Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Opportunity 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo located on the first floor. From the tiled entry you will find this updated condo is not only very spacious but offers lots of storage. Entry coat close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123250
  2. Provided by CLEAR POINT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eddie Carrasquillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1902 Honour Road 23, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$105,000.00 ($161.54 / sqft )

1902 Honour Road 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this cozy apartment 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located on the second floor at 1902 Honour Rd #23. This cozy unit offers a comfortable layout with laminate wood flooring throughout, providi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.52 acres
  1. MLSID: S5132674
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Beridania Jorge Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3712 Castle Pines Lane 4137, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$120,000.00 ($112.99 / sqft )

3712 Castle Pines Lane 4137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity for investors or buyers seeking an affordable property in central Orlando. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a functional layout, private balcony, and in unit laundry for added c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147345
  2. Provided by SEQUOIA REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Kareem Gomes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$124,999.00 ($166.22 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Alert Income in Place, Location Unmatched. This is the kind of opportunity seasoned investors recognize immediately: a renovated, professionally managed condominium with a qualified tenant

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148861
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paula Cordova Ibanez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4767 Texas Avenue 4767c, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$114,000.00 ($116.80 / sqft )

4767 Texas Avenue 4767c Virtual Tour More Like This

Seize this incredible opportunity to own a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Millennium Palms with bamboo flooring all throughout NO CARPETS!!!! Perfectly suited for investors, this prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275150
  2. Provided by NEW HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4749 Texas Avenue 4749b, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$103,000.00 ($105.53 / sqft )

4749 Texas Avenue 4749b Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this excellent investment opportunity! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located in a prime area of Orlando, just minutes from The Mall at Millenia, Florida Mall, popular

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6306168
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4727 Texas Avenue 4727c, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$103,000.00 ($105.53 / sqft )

4727 Texas Avenue 4727c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom/2 full bath. This great condo has an open concept floor plan. The kitchen has new countertops and an under mount sink. The bathroom has the same countertop as the kitchen. There is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6306195
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5220 Via Hacienda  212, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$116,000.00 ($108.11 / sqft )

5220 Via Hacienda 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Alhambra Courts! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,073 sq. ft. of comfortable living in a community in the heart of Orlando. Located on the second floor, this unit featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318272
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Harribey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice