7126 Crooked Lake Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32818
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402274 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7126 Crooked Lake Trail
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $242
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1650
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6088 / -81.4796
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32818
  • Subdivision: Hiawassee Hills
  • Elementary School: Lake George Elem
  • Middle School: Robinswood
  • High School: Evans
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jeffrey Osborn, Jr
  • 407-641-2808
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely renovated from top to bottom, this move in ready home has been thoughtfully upgraded with quality craftsmanship and modern finishes throughout. Featuring a brand new roof with new insulation, new insulated vinyl frame windows, new interior doors, and all new flooring, every detail has been addressed. The fully updated kitchen showcases new countertops and a complete appliance package including refrigerator, oven, dishwasher, and microwave. Major system upgrades include a new electrical panel, new exterior panel, and main breaker, all fully permitted and completed to code for peace of mind. The former garage has been converted into a versatile primary suite or private office with its own bathroom and separate side entranceideal for guests, multigenerational living, or workspace flexibility. All three bathrooms have been completely remodeled with new vanities, tile, showers, fixtures, and flooring. Exterior improvements include fresh interior and exterior paint, new irrigation system, new sod and landscaping, a new fence, and a French drain in the backyard for improved drainage. This home stands out as one of the most extensively renovated and updated properties in the subdivision, offering a level of finish and modernization that is rarely found in the areaall at an exceptional value. Located in a well established neighborhood known for its sense of community, this home combines modern upgrades with everyday comfort and functionality.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1600.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Evans High
  • Middle School: Robinswood Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake George Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIAWASSEE HILLS UNIT ONE 11/121 LOT 38
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32818 - Orlando/Hiawassee/Pine Hills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-22-28-3534-00-380
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8618 Valley Ridge Court, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$449,000.00 ($171.51 / sqft )

8618 Valley Ridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on market. Buyer was unable to perform. Property inspected and ready for closing. Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 story modern farmhouse featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an expan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2618 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678971
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6523 Canterlea Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$475,000.00 ($163.79 / sqft )

6523 Canterlea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner motivated! Seller is offering $3,000 toward buyers closing costs. Welcome to 6523 Canterlea Dr, Orlando, FL 32818this move in ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a functional layout with val

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144751
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Lopes Camacho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2423 Locke Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$380,000.00 ($111.93 / sqft )

2423 Locke Avenue More Like This

A spacious 5 bedroom home in the heart of Orlando: Offering incredible versatility and comfort! This property features a generous floor plan with a beautiful blend of modern updates and cozy charm, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3395 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148918
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Odette Bartley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4717 Beagle Street, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$400,000.00 ($124.57 / sqft )

4717 Beagle Street More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence boasts 2,350 sq. ft. of living space, featuring an open floor plan perfect for entertaining. Built in 1992, the home offers a screened in pool, mature lan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3211 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6230849
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ketia Cayo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7939 Riffle Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$420,000.00 ($125.67 / sqft )

7939 Riffle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET!! Welcome to 7939 Riffle Lane a spacious and well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the desirable Robinson Hills community! Boasting over 2,800 square feet of living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3342 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318599
  2. Provided by BLAIR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Nesterine Blair-Brandon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6569 Benham Court, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$424,900.00 ($127.33 / sqft )

6569 Benham Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Looking for a Gem, Look no more! This home has all the updates you have been looking for. Roof replacement (2023), Solar Power, All Windows replaced 2018, laminate and tile flooring throughout th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3337 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358022
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Devi Pokhoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5789 Apopka Vineland Road, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$450,000.00 ($151.87 / sqft )

5789 Apopka Vineland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is being sold alongside the neighboring property at 5787 n apopka vineland road, which is offered at $1,000,000creating a rare opportunity to own a unique, multi property compound in a p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2963 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: O6362376
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2244 Menomonee Court, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$369,995.00 ($92.80 / sqft )

2244 Menomonee Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of style, comfort, and opportunity at 2244 Menomonee Ct a home designed to impress from the moment you walk in. Recently upgraded with modern finishes throughout, this resi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3987 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365879
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact John Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Hickory Creek Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$430,000.00 ($162.63 / sqft )

2851 Hickory Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the largest homes in the area by far, sitting on a huge corner lot. These four bedrooms, two and a half bathroom home has plenty of space: formal living and dining room plus a large family room

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2644 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372026
  2. Provided by AMERILEAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roosevelt Almonor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7245 Pleasant Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$370,000.00 ($148.83 / sqft )

7245 Pleasant Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This AMAZING Home is in Move IN Ready Condition and Consists of 4 Bed and 3 Bath. The home features include 2 Large Masters, a Spacious Kitchen with Granite Counter Tops, Upgraded Windows, AC, and Muc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383441
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gica Gradinaru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice