2636 Lemon Tree Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32839
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406365 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2636 Lemon Tree Lane
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $84,900
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 642
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4981 / -81.4126
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32839
  • Subdivision: Lemon Tree Section 1 Condo Cb
  • Building: Lemon Tree Section 1 Condo Cb 3141 Bldg 6
  • Elementary School: Catalina Elem
  • Middle School: Memorial
  • High School: Oak Ridge
  • Provided by: REALTY HUB
  • Contact: Daniel Colombo
  • 407-900-1001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    EXCELLENT ROI!! 9% R.O.I. ON FULL ASK AFTER ESTIMATED HOA, TAXES, AND INSURANCE IF RENTED AT $1,050 CAN'T BEAT THAT RETURN!! Unit features beautiful countertops, backsplash, excellent tile work throughout, and appliances!! Lemon Tree is an excellent community, as EACH resident MUST go through the criminal background check process/credit check process through the management company (Premier Management, Lake Mary,) as well as an interview prior to moving in. Buyers must do the same (if overseas, a phone interview may work.) CASH only.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 642.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Fire Hydrant, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 396.89
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ron Shipwash
  • Association Phone: (407) 333-7787
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LEMON TREE SECTION 1 CONDO CB 3/141 BLDG 6 UNIT A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-23-29-5050-06-010
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2616 Lemon Tree Lane F, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$87,900.00 ($136.92 / sqft )

2616 Lemon Tree Lane F Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a great opportunity of Investors amazing location tenant in place paying $1250 per month first floor condo need a little TLC 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144176
  2. Provided by B&T REALTY AND MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Tabhata Tejero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3944 Crayrich Circle A-4, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$99,000.00 ($129.92 / sqft )

3944 Crayrich Circle A-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well appointed 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom loft style condo located in the heart of Orlando! Situated in a gated community just minutes from Millenia Mall, Downtown Orlando, and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 762 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331282
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E. SERVICE
  3. Contact Ozan Cifci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4011 Woodfern Drive Ge, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$100,000.00 ($131.23 / sqft )

4011 Woodfern Drive Ge More Like This

1 Bedroom condo with great potential. This property offers a fantastic opportunity for investors or those looking to add a personal touches. With a little TLC, it can be transformed into the perfect r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 762 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359323
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Zuly Garcia Barrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3990 Crayrich Circle Ge, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$95,000.00 ($124.67 / sqft )

3990 Crayrich Circle Ge Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in the heart of Orlando at 3990 Crayrich Circle. This well maintained unit features soaring high ceilings that create a bright and open livin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 762 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370800
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marina Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2512 Lemon Tree Lane C, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$84,999.00 ($132.40 / sqft )

2512 Lemon Tree Lane C Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BACK ON THE MARKET!! Welcome to this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo at 2512 Lemon Tree Ln, Unit 3C. This move in ready unit features brand

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377832
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4785 Texas Avenue 4785c, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$99,900.00 ($102.36 / sqft )

4785 Texas Avenue 4785c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering a great opportunity for investors, snowbirds, or first time home buyers. This well maintained unit features an open and functional layout with spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394912
  2. Provided by RP INVESTMENT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact George Bateman, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3918 Crayrich Circle C2, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$95,000.00 ($124.67 / sqft )

3918 Crayrich Circle C2 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL DONT MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY! Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in the highly desirable area of Orlando! Located at 3918 Crayrich Circle, this property is perfect for buyers look

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 762 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400462
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Amanda Paul, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice