3599 Conroy Road 934, ORLANDO, FL 32839
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406470 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3599 Conroy Road 934
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1091
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4896 / -81.422
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32839
  • Subdivision: Mosaicmillenia
  • Building: Mosaicmillenia
  • Middle School: Lakeview Middle
  • High School: Oak Ridge High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Gary Cohl
  • 407-647-1211
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully upgraded 2/2 on the 3rd floor. Tile and Laminate flooring throughout. Granite countertops in the kitchen and baths, stainless steel appliances. Washer and dryer are included, alarm system monitoring is included, water is included, separate storage area is included, valet trash pickup is included. This gated community offers resort style amenities, including a sparkling pool and spa, a well equipped fitness center, tennis courts, a playground, a clubhouse, a volleyball court, a business center, a media room, and even a summer kitchen available for special occasions. Located near I 4, The Mall at Millenia, SeaWorld, and Universal Studios, Mosaic at Millenia provides easy access to all that Orlando has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1091.00
School Information
  • High School: Oak Ridge High
  • Middle School: Lakeview Middle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Nick Nitkowski & Katrina Lafay
  • Association Phone: 407-363-9377
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 16-23-29-5783-00-934
  • Unit Number: 934
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3707 Conroy Road 1712, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,900.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

3707 Conroy Road 1712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 2/2 corner unit located on ground floor, totally renovated. Mosaic at Millenia is located close to major roadways, shopping malls and theme parks.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147099
  2. Provided by HP PROPERTY SOLUTIONS, LLC
  3. Contact Alejandro Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2418 Skan Court C, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,825.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

2418 Skan Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Great affordable opportunity for a person that needs to live within the city limits of Orlando, this property is on the bus line, within the path of progress, and next to all major roads and highways

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353359
  2. Provided by ALPHA EQUITY REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Eduardo Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2604 Grand Central Parkway 2, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,995.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

2604 Grand Central Parkway 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2 Baths Condo For Rent in Orlando, FL, Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371716
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4559 Tower Pine Road Ge, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,950.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

4559 Tower Pine Road Ge More Like This

A beautiful two story condominium 2 beds and 2 1/2 Baths. Located in a gate community. The Roof is 2025 a great view to backyard. Come and showing. The property is vacant .

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396885
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rosmery Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5592 Pga Boulevard 304, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,995.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

5592 Pga Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION in Central Orlando Steps from The Mall at Millenia Live in one of Orlandos newest communities. This 2 Bedroom + DEN / 2 Bathroom apartment features an open concept layout, abundan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142152
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Castaneda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Park Blvd  519, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,800.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Park Blvd 519 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW 1 Bedroom + Den / 1 Bathroom apartment just minutes from The Mall at Millenia be the first to live in it! Modern open layout with a Lake View, contemporary finishes, and a versatile den per

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144085
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Gomez Gomez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Boulevard 211, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,000.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Boulevard 211 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be one of the first to live in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment + spacious den located in one of Orlandos newest and most desirable communities. This bright and open floor plan features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144802
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kiara Diaz Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 510, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,000.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 510 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145617
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kiara Diaz Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5592 Pga Boulevard 521, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,750.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

5592 Pga Boulevard 521 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW !!! This bright and modern apartment features 2 bedrooms plus a dedicated office, 2 full bathrooms, excellent natural light, and 100 brand new appliances throughout. Ideally located just min

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,023.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5145682
  2. Provided by HS INVESTMENTS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Hugo Salinas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Park Blvd  113, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,200.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Park Blvd 113 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready and thoughtfully designed for modern living. This brand new 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment with a versatile den is located in one of Orlandos newest communities, just minutes from The M

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  4. Approx. 273.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5146488
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yesenia Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice