9404 Pinnacle Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11061974 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9404 Pinnacle Place
  • Viewed: 145
  • Price: $811,597
  • Price sqft: $252
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3219
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Belterra Phase 1 Plat 2
  • Provided by: The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,241 sq. ft. of A/C living space and a total of 3,219 sq. ft., thoughtfully designed for comfort and style. The features GE Profile appliances, quartz countertops, a large single bowl sink, and a center island with a panel knee wall. Additional upgrades include a convenience package, designer backsplash, and pre wiring for pendant lighting above the island. The den has been converted into a third bedroom, and a pocket door at Bath 2 creates a private ensuite for guests. The great room is enhanced with four recessed lights and a dedicated switch, while tile flooring flows throughout the home for a sleek, cohesive look. A 28' x 17'3" enlarged pool with three deck jets, a 16 foot bench, and an extended deck enclosed by a panoramic screen is perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The covered patio is prewired for a wall mounted TV, adding to the home's outdoor appeal. With a north facing contemporary elevation, stylish exterior finishes, and a three car garage, this home blends luxury and functionality in a serene lakeside setting. Located in Southern Grove, the new southern section of Tradition, BELTERRA is a boutique neighborhood developed and built by GHO Homes. This gated community offers a serene neighborhood. Residents can enjoy a clubhouse equipped with tennis, pickleball, and basketball courts, large gathering areas with wine lockers, a billiards and card room, a resort style swimming pool, and a state of the art fitness center. Additionally, the observation deck with a gazebo overlooking the picturesque Lake Belterra, provides a tranquil spot to relax and enjoy the natural beauty of the community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 523
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BELTERRA PHASE 1 PLAT 2 (PB 107-7) LOT 34
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 433480000420000
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 145
  • Zoning Code: Master
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 10740 Mistarva Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$874,900.00 ($253.08 / sqft )

10740 Mistarva Place More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3457 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013771
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11959 Still Waters Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$949,900.00 ($267.05 / sqft )

11959 Still Waters Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed Without Compromise Every detail Thoughtfully CustomizedWelcome to the Caroline, your modern retreat in the Valencia Grove at Riverland, Port St. Lucies premier resort style active adult livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3557 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533440
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8388 Puccini Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$828,990.00 ($182.60 / sqft )

8388 Puccini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

To Be Built. Discover luxury living at PGA Village Verano, with resort style amenities: private Pickleball Center with 27 courts, fitness facilities, indoor and outdoor pools, tennis, bocce, and baske

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4540 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539348
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14048 Shinnecock Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$851,990.00 ($242.66 / sqft )

14048 Shinnecock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

To Be Built. Astor Creek offers resort style living with a modern clubhouse, EGYM fitness center, group classes, dining, and a poolside bar. Enjoy pickleball, tennis, basketball, and a full calendar o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3511 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539458
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12672 Lunata Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$737,990.00 ($216.74 / sqft )

12672 Lunata Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready! Beautifully upgraded Riley features 3 beds/3.5 baths, flex room, and 2 car garage. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with GE Profile appliances. Upgraded laminated wood flooring runs thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552818
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10310 Zaffre Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$899,999.00 ($213.22 / sqft )

10310 Zaffre Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Estate with Over $290,000 in Upgrades | Del Webb at Tradition Experience luxury living at its finest in this lakefront estate located within the prestigious 55+ gated community of Del Webb a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4221 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138426
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13430 Vermillion Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$789,000.00 ($194.00 / sqft )

13430 Vermillion Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury, resort style living in the highly desirable Del Webb at TraditionPort St. Lucie's premier 55+ active adult community. This move in ready, upgraded waterfront home offers over 2,900+

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4067 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146994
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11698 Coronado Springs Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$949,900.00 ($253.98 / sqft )

11698 Coronado Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11698 SW Coronado Springs Drive, a meticulously maintained residence located in Valencia Cay at Riverland, one of Port St. Lucie's most desirable 55+ communities. This exceptional Vintage a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152316
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11837 Coral Cove Parkway, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$800,000.00 ($243.75 / sqft )

11837 Coral Cove Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

This Luxury Bimini Model is a 4 bedroom, 3 bath home on a desirable lakefront lot. The home features a gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops, marble backsplash, upgraded cabinetry and flooring, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156118
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9091 Arco Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$899,000.00 ($254.53 / sqft )

9091 Arco Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning ''Paige Model'' from the Hepburn Collection at Verano PGA Village. Shows like a MODEL! Contemporary design features CBS Construction, Flat tile roof, paver driveway, Hurricane Impact Windows

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3532 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158880
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice