11698 Coronado Springs Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11152316 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $949,900
  • Price sqft: $254
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3740
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 125
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2474 / -80.445
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Riverland Parcel A Plat Nine
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 11698 SW Coronado Springs Drive, a meticulously maintained residence located in Valencia Cay at Riverland, one of Port St. Lucie's most desirable 55+ communities. This exceptional Vintage and Crown Collection home sits on an oversized, prime pie shaped lot with rare southern exposure and is one of Riverland's only long lake, southern view pool homes, offering breathtaking sunrise to sunset water views and an unparalleled living experience. Designed for the ultimate Florida lifestyle, the property features additional yard space on both sides and a private backyard that serves as a true entertainer's retreat. Highlights include a heated and chilled saltwater pool with a natural boulder rock waterfall, an in water umbrella table with seating, sealed travertine decking, an extended lanai, a quartzite outdoor kitchen with a built in stainless steel grill, a hurricane rated roll down screen enclosure, and a cozy fire pit. And of course the most BEAUTIFUL views. Inside, the bright open concept layout is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The chef's kitchen is a true entertainer's dream, appointed with level five cabinetry, premium finishes, an oversized island, high end appliances, and bar seating for four. Smart home features provide seamless control of the pool, outdoor screens, and window treatments. A versatile den can function as a third bedroom, and the one car garage has been converted into a gym, hardwired for air conditioning. The spacious primary suite is a peaceful retreat with stunning long lake views, a beautifully oversized primary bathroom, and two generous walk in closets. Natural light fills the living spaces, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout the home. Located in the vibrant Riverland community, residents enjoy world class amenities including resort style pools, multiple restaurants, the RiverFresh Caf, a state of the art fitness campus, pickleball courts, an Arts and Culture Center, and an active social calendar filled with clubs and events. Set in a quiet, well maintained neighborhood with convenient access to shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways, this home offers an exceptional blend of luxury, comfort, and lifestyle. Whether you are seeking a full time residence or a place to enjoy the Florida lifestyle, this beautiful home presents a rare opportunity to own one of Riverland's most unique waterfront properties. Extensive upgrade list available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Baseball/Softball Field, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 496
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVERLAND PARCEL A - PLAT NINE (PB 80-13) LOT 624
  • Parcel Number: 432150401590004
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10310 Zaffre Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$899,999.00 ($213.22 / sqft )

10310 Zaffre Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Estate with Over $290,000 in Upgrades | Del Webb at Tradition Experience luxury living at its finest in this lakefront estate located within the prestigious 55+ gated community of Del Webb a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4221 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138426
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9203 Pinnacle Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,025,221.00 ($273.61 / sqft )

9203 Pinnacle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a den and 2 car garage showcases the elegant Coastal elevation and is thoughtfully designed with upscale finishes throughout. The heart of the home features a gourmet kit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3747 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148359
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8964 Matilda Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,099,000.00 ($233.78 / sqft )

8964 Matilda Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional Collina model residence within Cresswind at PGA Verano, a premier 55+ community offering refined living and outstanding amenities. This home delivers 3,244 square feet of tho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4701 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157997
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8515 Cantante Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$875,000.00 ($227.39 / sqft )

8515 Cantante Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PREMIUM LOT WITH EXPANSIVE LONG WATER VIEWS! Experience the pinnacle of resort style living in PGA Village Verano with this highly upgraded 2024 Kolter built lakefront residence set on a premium wide

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3848 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163906
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9155 Pinnacle Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$950,000.00 ($246.24 / sqft )

9155 Pinnacle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed by a high end local builder with exceptional attention to detail, this 4 bed + office, 3.5 bath home features elegant coffered ceilings and a grand glass double door entry. The oversized gour

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3858 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000338
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8765 Flutto Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$975,000.00 ($232.59 / sqft )

8765 Flutto Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2022 Collina Model in the gated community of PGA Verano, featuring 3 BD 4.5 BA, volume ceilings, wood flooring, gourmet kitchen with 42" cabinets, quartz counters with GE Monogram appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4192 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003262
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2682 Import Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$890,000.00 ($189.52 / sqft )

2682 Import Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

That is your Paradise. Oversize lot. Kitchen and bathrooms with beautiful Quartz. Metal roof. Unique Desing. Extra large island in kitchen. extra large Pool and Jacuzzi. vinyl fence. everting is Uniq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4696 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013267
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12809 Barelli Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$860,000.00 ($191.79 / sqft )

12809 Barelli Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream oasis at 12809 SW Barelli Ct in Port Saint Lucie! Located in Esplanade 55+ gated community. This stunning home features an upgraded kitchen with premium gas appliances and a farm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4484 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014603
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13697 Shinnecock Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$874,147.00 ($202.87 / sqft )

13697 Shinnecock Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Golf Course View. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. This thoughtfully designed new home offers a bright, open floor plan where the gre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4309 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015139
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8358 Puccini Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,124,990.00 ($246.71 / sqft )

8358 Puccini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed home blends thoughtful design with refined finishes. Open layout, highlighted by a chef inspired kitchen that anchors the space with premium cabinetry, built in appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4560 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018388
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice