6204 Celadon Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11104575 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6204 Celadon Circle
  • Viewed: 179
  • Price: $2,350,000
  • Price sqft: $589
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 3990
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 313
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Eastpointe Country Club 6
  • Elementary School: Marsh Pointe
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Lang Realty/Jupiter
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Truly one of a kind offering an exquisite residence in the sought after Eastpointe Country Club. Welcome to one of the largest homes featuring breathtaking views of the lake from every room and enjoy the oversized property, giving the utmost privacy. Completely remodeled and designed by an exclusive custom home builder and designer. This immaculate estate boasts one of the largest lots in the neighborhood, offering expansive outdoor space for relaxation and entertainment. This home features all impact glass, custom marble countertops, high end cabinetry and appliances, porcelain tile flooring, gorgeous landscaping, and one of the most desirable floor plans Eastpointe has to offer. There is a brand new state of the art Clubhouse just built making this Country Club living at its finest. Incredible custom built walk in master closet, and an extensive remodel to the master bathroom, giving this home glamour and top notch luxury finishes throughout the property. One of the hidden gems of Palm Beach County, Eastpointe has two golf courses, country clubs, state of the art gym amenities, tennis courts, pools, basketball courts, driving range, putting course, playground, picnic area, pickleball, exquisite walking trials, and so much more including endless activities. Close proximity to the beaches, PBI airport, fine dining, entertainment, Alton, Abacoa, and so much more. Very close proximity to Palm Beach Island.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting, Outdoor Shower
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Roof: Spanish Tile, Tar/Gravel
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Room for Pool, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • School Elementary: Marsh Pointe
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: EASTPOINTE COUNTRY CLUB PL 6 LT 4 BLK 1
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424134010010040
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 179
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 125 Pembroke Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,500,000.00 ($622.67 / sqft )

125 Pembroke Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4015 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141623
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8480 Man O War Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,250,000.00 ($371.04 / sqft )

8480 Man O War Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the prestigious gated community of Steeplechase in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens, this beautifully designed custom one story estate offers refined living on over an acre of land, complete

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6064 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11155018
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7595 155th Place N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,150,000.00 ($440.30 / sqft )

7595 155th Place N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$400,000 REDUCTION.OWNER SAYS SELL. BRAND NEW luxury CBS home on a 1.16 acre corner lot on a paved road in Palm Beach Country Estates features 5 bedrooms plus a den, 4.5 baths, and an oversized 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4883 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11166393
  2. Provided by Berman Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6549 Eastpointe Pines Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,499,000.00 ($464.33 / sqft )

6549 Eastpointe Pines Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Please do not walk property without a confirmed appointment! Introducing one of the most extraordinary residences ever offered in Eastpointe Country Club. Perfectly positioned on over half an acre al

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5382 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26002063
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1124 Grand Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,250,000.00 ($495.27 / sqft )

1124 Grand Cay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning, renovated estate home is ideally situated within the prestigious, gated enclave of Grand Cay at PGA National Resort & Spa. Thoughtfully updated throughout, the residence features new im

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4543 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003667
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13358 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,575,000.00 ($384.90 / sqft )

13358 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

LIMITED TIME OFFER: Seller will contribute $25,000 toward buyer's closing costs with an executed contract on or before 05/15/2026 and a 30 day closing. LOWEST PRICED WEST MODEL ON THE MARKET! Welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007635
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Viera Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,550,000.00 ($481.95 / sqft )

142 Viera Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned on a beautiful lot, the home enjoys expansive views of the 7th fairway on the Fazio designed Sunrise Golf Course. The large backyard and refinished swimming pool create a wonderfu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5291 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009092
  2. Provided by Mirasol Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13298 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,729,990.00 ($408.07 / sqft )

13298 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This West floorplan also features Summer Kitchen, Owners Bath with Free Standing Soaking Tub, Gas Stub Out for Future Pool Heater and a gas tankless water heater. The open concept layout centers aroun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013269
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13290 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,139,990.00 ($399.33 / sqft )

13290 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready Mondrian floor plan features Bonus Bedroom/Loft/Full Bath, Extended Owner's Suite, Enlarged Owners Wardrobe, and Summer Kitchen. The home also includes a gas tankless water heater.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5359 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013713
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13267 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,699,990.00 ($460.59 / sqft )

13267 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This Trumbull floorplan sits on a waterfront interior homesite with water views from the main living areas and outdoor space. The covered lanai features a summer kitchen with built in grill, refrigera

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5862 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013745
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice