10880 Stephanie Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11140561 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10880 Stephanie Way
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $434,900
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3060
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 87
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Aluminum, Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 465
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRADITION PLAT NO. 2 (PB 42-03) LOT 48
  • Parcel Number: 430950000660005
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: Master
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11206 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$499,000.00 ($135.34 / sqft )

11206 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a versatile den offers exceptional living space, thoughtful layout, high end features throughout, and BRAND NEW APPLIANCES. Built with quality a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093532
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11251 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$520,000.00 ($149.73 / sqft )

11251 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home features four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a spacious den, all located within the desirable 55+ community of Vitalia. With 2,566 sq. ft. of living space, it stands out as one of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3473 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104206
  2. Provided by TradeWind Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6229 Sweetwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$500,000.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

6229 Sweetwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The first floor with tucked away owner's suite and a beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106553
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12501 Sunrise Lk Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$480,950.00 ($149.46 / sqft )

12501 Sunrise Lk Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Island elevation with spectacular upgrades including impact glass entry door and porcelain wood plank tile flooring throughout. The home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath, dean and 2 car garage. Kitchen upg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3218 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131222
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12446 Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$459,950.00 ($148.08 / sqft )

12446 Sunrise Lake Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom plus den home features an open concept layout, with the kitchen centrally located alongside a spacious great room. The gourmet kitchen is elegantly designed with white cabinetry, soft close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131300
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12471 Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$464,950.00 ($149.69 / sqft )

12471 Sunrise Lake Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Featuring a Contemporary elevation these 2 beds, 2 bath,2 car garage home has been accented with several upgrades. The kitchen is complete with upgraded quartz countertops and backsplash; over the isl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131363
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11270 Blockbird Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$499,990.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

11270 Blockbird Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand NEW energy efficient home ready Nov 2025!Welcome to the new construction Brystol at Wylder, offering a spacious 4 bed, 2.5 bath home with 2,830 sq. ft. of luxurious living space. Featuring all b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132130
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes Of Fl Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11400 Hillcrest Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$489,000.00 ($150.32 / sqft )

11400 Hillcrest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this one story bright 4 bed/3bath CBS built home, located in the beautiful Tradition area of Port St. Lucie! This stunning home with over 2300 sq Ft is well maintained and move in ready. I

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3253 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137331
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10325 Phineas Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$514,000.00 ($156.23 / sqft )

10325 Phineas Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Lakefront Living in Tradition. Experience modern elegance in this 2023 built 4BR/3BA residence with a 2 car garage, perfectly positioned on a serene lakefront lot. This move in ready home sh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138316
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11728 Bennington Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$519,900.00 ($127.87 / sqft )

11728 Bennington Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

BRING ALL OFFERS! Spacious 5BR/2.5BA/2CG Two Story Pool Home with 2024 Roof! This inviting residence features tile flooring downstairs & a functional layout with living, dining & family rooms. The upd

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4066 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140830
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice