6950 27th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11157337 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6950 27th Avenue
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $2,799,999
  • Price sqft: $490
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 5709
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4113 / -80.1441
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33496
  • Subdivision: Royal Palm Polo Plat
  • Elementary School: Calusa (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover refined luxury living in this exquisitely designed two story estate built in 2019, located in the prestigious man guarded community of Royal Palm Polo in Boca Raton. This residence offers a seamless blend of sophistication, comfort, and modern convenience. Featuring a three car garage, the home showcases a gourmet kitchen equipped with top of the line Wolf appliances, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Thoughtfully curated interiors include automated blinds, enhancing both comfort and privacy throughout the home. Step outside to a private resort style setting with a swimming pool, covered patio, and dedicated spaces for outdoor dining and cooking, ideal for enjoying Florida living year round. The property has been professionally designed and may be offered fully furnished and decorated. Royal Palm Polo offers exceptional resort style amenities and an unbeatable location just minutes from world class shopping, fine dining, pristine beaches, and approximately 30 minutes from the airport. A rare opportunity to own a move in ready luxury home in one of Boca Raton's most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue
  • Roof: Flat
School Information
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Calusa (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Chlorination - Auto, Gunite, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Electric, Zoned
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 820
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cabana Bath, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ROYAL PALM POLO PLAT 2 LT 199
  • Parcel Number: 06424634240001990
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 105
  • Zoning Code: R1D(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17657 Middlebrook Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,750,000.00 ($364.77 / sqft )

17657 Middlebrook Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly renovated Montecito estate offering nearly 6,000 sq ft w/ 5 bedrooms, 5.5 baths, plus office, bonus room/6th bedroom, and a fabulous theater. The modern chef's kitchen features high gloss c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7539 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099171
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5896 23rd Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,875,000.00 ($497.66 / sqft )

5896 23rd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING 5 bedroom (or 4 bedroom plus a beautiful office w/ private bth & walk in closet) that sits on a completely private almost half acre interior lot overlooking a gorgeous resort style heated salt

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5777 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108455
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17894 Monte Vista Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,199,000.00 ($455.63 / sqft )

17894 Monte Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Boca Raton elegance meets European lan at this lakefront seven bedroom gem with 7,021 total square feet. The welcoming entry foyer with a dramatic curving staircase introduces the chic living room det

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 7021 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141450
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17065 Rainbow Falls Trail, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,694,000.00 ($415.42 / sqft )

17065 Rainbow Falls Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

A truly one of a kind residence in Lotus, featuring a completely removed and rebuilt custom kitchen designed far beyond the original builder's layout. The kitchen showcases extensive custom cabinetry

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149687
  2. Provided by RARE Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6980 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,897,000.00 ($432.45 / sqft )

6980 28th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional, almost new two story Toll Brothers estate is located in the prestigious Royal Palm Polo community in Central Boca Raton, within one of South Florida's top rated school districts. A d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6699 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162418
  2. Provided by Providence Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9081 Chauvet Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,595,000.00 ($454.07 / sqft )

9081 Chauvet Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Finally a home that lives up to expectations. This Anabelle floor plan has a custom pool and is ideally situated on a lake. The kitchen has artic white stacked cabinets and a large island with quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5715 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166330
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9086 Fiano Place, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,950,000.00 ($492.73 / sqft )

9086 Fiano Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Situated on a quiet cul de sac in the prestigious community of Boca Bridges, this impeccably maintained Vizcaya model offers approximately 4,248 square feet of elegant living space. Built in 2020 by G

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5987 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169570
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 69th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,250,000.00 ($493.02 / sqft )

2600 69th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in Royal Palm Polo, Boca Raton's premier gated community. This elegant 5 bedroom, 5.1 bathroom Callahan model with a 3 car garage showcases modern design and refined finishes

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6592 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169972
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17099 Watersprite Lakes Road, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,299,000.00 ($447.20 / sqft )

17099 Watersprite Lakes Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional Maldives Premium model home in Lotus Boca Raton, built in 2022 and masterfully enhanced with every upgrade and amenity imaginable. Perfectly situated on a serene lakefront

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 7377 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019268
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17070 Rainbow Falls Trail, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,825,000.00 ($395.55 / sqft )

17070 Rainbow Falls Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 5 bedroom, 7 bath luxury residence in the prestigious Lotus community. This highly sought after Maldives model offers ~5,200+ sq ft under air and nearly 7,000 total sq ft, inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7142 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021185
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice