10352 Westlawn Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11158527 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10352 Westlawn Boulevard
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $4,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 3294
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Tradition Plat No 25
  • Provided by: Hamilton Properties Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Leased until May 31, 2026. Just in time for summer before the new school year. This 3 bedroom home, with flexible den or fourth bedroom, and 2 full bathrooms comes complete with a plethora of upgrades: Solar powered saltwater pool with water fountains, a sun shelf, and solar heated. Custom fire pit, Newly installed turf for a maintenance free lawn and perfect for pets. A covered patio with a custom built gas fire pit and stone seating. Features include complete impact windows, Stainless appliances, with gas cooktop, alkaline water filtration system. Tenant responsible for filters, and LG Thinq front loading washer and dryer with utility sink. The primary features dual sinks, his and hers walk in closets with organizers, and a large tiled walk in shower. The three car garage features a built out attic for ample storage and an additional 3 feet added to driveway pavers on each side for larger vehicles, trucks and toys. This home and community has precedence with Primrose private school that is a short walk or golf cart ride around the corner. Located just a short walk to Tradition Square, you'll enjoy a vibrant lifestyle with excellent dining, shopping, and recreation options. With easy access to I 95 and the Cleveland Clinic, this home offers unmatched convenience. The HOA fee at Bedford Park includes community pool, landscaping, pest control, lawn maintenance, cable, high speed internet. Tradition's cheerful Town Center reimagines small town living with fresh, modern amenities and experiences without sacrificing nostalgic charm and close knit community where residents can start a new life chapter filled with opportunities to learn, grow, and create new memories. This area creates a natural community hub for residents to meet and socialize, where events like a weekly farmers market invite one and all to gather. An adjacent amphitheater brings an entertainment venue to Tradition for year round community enjoyment of performances such as concerts, theater, dance, comedy, and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Custom Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Private
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRADITION PLAT NO. 25 (PB 50-39) LOT 49
  • Parcel Number: 430950800580000
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11828 Lyra Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$4,350.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

11828 Lyra Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite two story, fully furnished home is meticulously decorated with exceptional attention to detail and exquisite taste. It features a gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops, a living room

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3474 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161376
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11240 Wyndham Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$4,250.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

11240 Wyndham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover spacious living in this 3 bedroom + den, 2.5 bathroom lakefront pool home in TownPark at Tradition, home sits on a 1/3 acre lakefront corner lot! Perfect for entertaining, the open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3492 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165170
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12882 Taranto Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$4,750.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

12882 Taranto Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite fully furnished rental in the gated community of PGA Verano. This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a private office/den and 3 car garage showcases refined design and mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3511 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167503
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12236 Tidal Shores Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$4,000.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

12236 Tidal Shores Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location Location !! Valencia Walk Bimini Model beautiful 3 full beds, 3 full baths and family room/den spacious 2 car and golf cart garage. Porcelain tile throughout. Gourmet kitchen with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3490 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025451
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10281 Captiva Drive 10281, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$3,750.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

10281 Captiva Drive 10281 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!! Like new 2022 smart energy efficient home in Heron Preserve in Tradition! Backing to a private preserve and just 2 homes from the community pool, this CBS built home offers over 2,700 living sq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3631 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026889
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice