13853 Palm Grove Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11160274 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13853 Palm Grove Place
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $674,900
  • Price sqft: $291
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2318
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Eastpointe
  • Elementary School: Marsh Pointe
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Select Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this light and bright single family home in the highly sought after Eastpointe Country Club. Featuring an open and inviting floor plan, this residence offers over 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space, currently configured as a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath layout. The home's generous living areas are filled with natural light, creating an airy atmosphere ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. Completing the package is a 1 car garage, perfectly suited to accommodate both a vehicle and a golf cart. Conveniently located near the Donald Ross entrance, you'll enjoy easy access in and out of the community, along with a short stroll to Eastpointe's brand new lifestyle center, The Pointe the perfect hub for dining, fitness, and social gatherings. Experience the best of country club living in one of Eastpointe's most desirable locations this is a home you won't want to miss!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 353
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EASTPOINTE SUB PL 14-A LT 5
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424127220000050
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: RE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 629 Masters Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$650,000.00 ($265.74 / sqft )

629 Masters Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your vision! This home is priced aggressively to allow room for renovations and personal touches. 3 bedroom 3 bath with 2 car garage lake front golf home in gated Masters At Eagleton section o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2446 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101866
  2. Provided by Devaney Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 53 Via Del Corso, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$799,000.00 ($312.48 / sqft )

53 Via Del Corso Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 3BR/2.5BA home in Villa d' Este at PGA National. Features include a gourmet island kitchen, tile & wood floors, 2 car garage, cement S tile roof (2016), and Max Guard impact windows/doors.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2557 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127836
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 349 Eagleton Golf Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$750,000.00 ($304.01 / sqft )

349 Eagleton Golf Drive More Like This

Significant Price Reduction: Experience this stunning 3BR/3BA pool home in the private Eagleton Lakes community of PGA National. The seller's favorite feature is the exceptional outdoor living space:

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2467 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153506
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Selby Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$749,999.00 ($267.48 / sqft )

33 Selby Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Must see this 3 Bedroom / 2.5 Bath house with oversized lot in Barclay Club located in the PGA National Community. Home features one of the largest pools in the area with lush landscaping. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168355
  2. Provided by Shore Group Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Canterbury Dr W W, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$715,000.00 ($256.36 / sqft )

218 Canterbury Dr W W Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning, updated 4 bedroom + den/office and 2 1/2 bath home offers a perfect blend of comfort and elegance. The primary bedroom, en suite bathroom, office, and half bath are on the ground floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004193
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Windsor Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$745,900.00 ($260.44 / sqft )

18 Windsor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home perfectly positioned on the 15th fairway of the Fazio golf course, offering serene golf views. This residence features a private backyard oa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004292
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Monterey Pointe Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$798,990.00 ($302.42 / sqft )

51 Monterey Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the sought after Monterey Pointe community of PGA National, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family residence offers 1,888 square feet of living space and tranquil lake

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006331
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Eagleton Estates Boulevard, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$724,000.00 ($282.81 / sqft )

220 Eagleton Estates Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 3 bath single family ranch home located in one of the most desirable areas of Palm Beach Gardens within the double gated community of PGA National. This home offers a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007391
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8058 Via Hacienda, Riviera Beach, FL 33418
$629,999.00 ($254.96 / sqft )

8058 Via Hacienda Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8058 Via Hacienda, a well maintained home in a convenient location close to I 95, offering easy access for commuting. The community features one of the lowest HOA fees in the area, adding t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2471 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016267
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Hidden Hollow, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$789,000.00 ($300.00 / sqft )

104 Hidden Hollow Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is an exceptional hidden gem in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. This stunning one story ranch has been completely reimagined and meticulously renovated for an open concept design that has t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016608
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice