2016 29th Court 5b1, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11160912 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2016 29th Court 5b1
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $379,900
  • Price sqft: $339
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4261 / -80.0939
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: Delray Oaks Condo
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Lang Realty/BR
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exquisitely renovated 2BR/2BA one story lakefront villa in an all ages community just 2 miles from the beach and minutes to Atlantic Ave's premier dining and shopping. A lushly landscaped entry into an oversized covered porch create a private, resort like arrival. Over $200,000 in high end upgrades showcase exceptional pride of ownership: New shingle roof, impact windows, designer kitchen with quartz counters and premium stainless appliances, and brand new spa inspired bathrooms. Elegant 24'' porcelain tile thru out, extensive custom wood trim, knockdown ceilings, new interior doors, electric panel, A/C, hot water tank. Extra features; Custom Closet Organizers, Office Nook, Oversized Storage Closet. HOA includes Insurance, Cable TV, Internet, Water, Pool, Landscaping, 10%+ Reserves.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Heated Pool, Maintained Community, Parking, Sidewalks, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 630
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DELRAY OAKS COND UNIT 5-B-1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12434630020000521
  • Style: Ranch
  • Unit Number: 5b1
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1045 18th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$425,000.00 ($213.78 / sqft )

1045 18th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Light and bright 2 bed 2 bath single story home with large backyard and 2 car garage in gated Rainberry Lake! Minutes to the beach and the exciting nightlife of Downtown Atlantic Avenue. Throughout th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147477
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 738 24th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$365,000.00 ($155.19 / sqft )

738 24th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well appointed home located in a 24 hour guard gated community. This residence features a desirable split bedroom floor plan with generous living spaces, including a formal living room, d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151144
  2. Provided by Steadfast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3135 13th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$375,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

3135 13th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy relaxed Florida living in Rainberry Bay, a premier 55+ gated community in the heart of Delray Beach. This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a one car garage features full impact windows and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159857
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Coral Trace Court, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$410,000.00 ($220.91 / sqft )

308 Coral Trace Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained, move in ready 2 bedroom villa is nestled in a quiet, all age private community just minutes from the vibrant shops, dining, and beaches of downtown Delray Beach. Inside, you'll f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165876
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3693 Arelia Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$419,900.00 ($324.00 / sqft )

3693 Arelia Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate, fully renovated villa in a beautifully tree lined community in the heart of Delray Beach is move in ready. NEW ROOF is currently being installed. The stunning kitchen features white cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017931
  2. Provided by Sundial Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1235 21st Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$400,000.00 ($190.93 / sqft )

1235 21st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT community highlighting sports courts, welcoming atmosphere, and a stocked lake with boat ramp and access to 30 miles of waterways! This home sits at the corner of an end street offering privacy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023977
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice