10167 Indian Lilac Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11164035 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10167 Indian Lilac Trail
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2901
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2793 / -80.4535
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Tradition Plat No 35
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Provided by: London Foster Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful CBS construction home was purchased as an investment home and has never been lived in full time. It features durable impact glass windows and elegant upgraded flooring throughout. The open concept layout showcases seamless indoor outdoor living. Tasteful plantation blinds complement the 3 bedroom, 2 bath home and master closet has a custom, California finish. Home has a 2 car garage and separate golf cart garage for a total of 3 spaces. Backyard is a tranquil retreat with natural privacy screening. Buyer to pay ONE TIME fees for Vitalia Cap Contribution of 2200.00 and Tradition Community Enhancement Fee equal of .97% of the sale price. Vitalia HOA fee: 415.00 per month and Tradition's internet cable & security system are 207.00 per month. Side Note: Bedroom 3 (den) may be utilized as a true third bedroom with the addition of an armoire. If requested by the buyer, the seller will provide the armoire at a cost not to exceed 300.00. HOA provides an extensive range of amenities including cable, high speed internet, security alarm system, meticulous lawn care, a modern fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, a sparkling pool, and much more. Conveniently located near Cleveland Clinic, vibrant Tradition Square shopping and dining, and just about 35 minutes to the pristine beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 415
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Trash Compactor
  • Association Name: Vitalia at Tradition - Campbell Property Mgmt
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRADITION PLAT NO. 35 (PB 52-1) LOT 611
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 430470201780008
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: Master
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6221 Sweetwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$429,999.00 ($143.05 / sqft )

6221 Sweetwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas for effortless transitions. The first floor owner's suite p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107878
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12335 Nettuno Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$445,000.00 ($150.49 / sqft )

12335 Nettuno Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite modern home combines comfort and style effortlessly. As you enter, you'll be greeted by an abundance of natural light, soaring ceilings, and an open floor plan that's perfect for entert

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2957 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111012
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12446 Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$459,950.00 ($148.08 / sqft )

12446 Sunrise Lake Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom plus den home features an open concept layout, with the kitchen centrally located alongside a spacious great room. The gourmet kitchen is elegantly designed with white cabinetry, soft close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131300
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12471 Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$464,950.00 ($149.69 / sqft )

12471 Sunrise Lake Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Featuring a Contemporary elevation these 2 beds, 2 bath,2 car garage home has been accented with several upgrades. The kitchen is complete with upgraded quartz countertops and backsplash; over the isl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131363
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12159 Ameresque Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$435,000.00 ($141.65 / sqft )

12159 Ameresque Way Virtual Tour More Like This

IMPECCABLE IN EVERY DETAIL!! This spacious great room style 2BR+Flex/2BA/2CG 'Clarion' floor plan will not disappoint! Enter through double glass entry doors of this fabulous property and you will im

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3071 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150679
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11439 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$449,000.00 ($147.50 / sqft )

11439 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined lakefront living in this elegant 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offering over 2,100 square feet of thoughtfully designed space and stunning long lake views. From the moment you enter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151090
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11534 Glengarry Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$470,000.00 ($148.50 / sqft )

11534 Glengarry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated lakefront estate residence with 3,165sqft total located in the gated Victoria Parc Estates in the heart of desirable Traditions and walking distance to Traditions S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3165 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153620
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$439,900.00 ($142.22 / sqft )

12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Like new GHO home featuring 2 bedrooms plus a den/office or optional 3rd bedroom, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage with A/C and epoxy flooring. The gourmet kitchen offers quartz counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3093 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156055
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11931 Crestwood Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$449,900.00 ($128.84 / sqft )

11931 Crestwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 4 bedroom home with 3 CAR GARAGE located in Town Park at Tradition! This beautifully crafted home showcases quality craftsmanship and thoughtful design throughout, anchored by an expansive k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3492 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158662
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11320 Lake Park Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$460,000.00 ($158.46 / sqft )

11320 Lake Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lake Park at Tradition, This Beautiful Lakefront CBS Home Offers 2 Bed W/ Den, 2.5 Bath and an Open Floor Plan. Many Upgrades Include Crown Molding Throughout, Screened Lanai Plus an Extend

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000505
  2. Provided by Sea Flag Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice