11790 Sailfish Isles Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11165653 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11790 Sailfish Isles Way
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $749,000
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3240
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 80
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Riverland Parcel A Plat Elev
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Provided by: Signature Best Florida Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spectacular Lakefront Bimini Model in Valencia Cay Designer Upgrades, Flexible Living & Rare Golf Cart Garage Discover the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and Florida lifestyle in this spectacular lakefront Bimini Model located in the highly sought after Valencia Cay at Riverland. Set on a premium lakefront lot, this home offers serene water views that enhance everyday living and create a stunning backdrop for entertaining. Elevated Interiors & Thoughtful Design, this beautifully upgraded home showcases refined finishes and modern style throughout: Upgraded tile flooring in every room no carpeting , Crown molding adding architectural detail and sophistication. Designer lighting that enhances the ambiance of each space, Upgraded closets for smart, efficient storage. A beautifully appointed upgraded kitchen with premium finishes and exceptional functionality, upgraded custom laundry room The Bimini's versatile layout features 3 bedrooms plus a den, easily used as an optional 4th bedroom, home office, or creative space. Stunning Lakefront Setting, The premium lakefront homesite with room for a pool. Peaceful water views from the main living areas. Expanded Garage Space A standout feature for Riverland living, 2 car garage PLUS a dedicated golf cart garage, offering convenience and extra storage for an active lifestyle. Live the Valencia Cay Lifestyle, Residents enjoy access to the full Riverland experience, including Resort style clubhouse and pools, Sports & Racquet Club with pickleball, tennis, and more, Arts & Culture Center, Scenic Paseo pathways connecting every amenity, A vibrant, active 55+ community with endless clubs and activities. This lakefront Bimini Model delivers designer upgrades, flexible living spaces, and a premium lot  a rare opportunity in one of Riverland's most desirable neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Roof: Concrete, Flat, Tile, Wood Truss/Rafter
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 497
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVERLAND PARCEL A - PLAT ELEVEN (PB 83-25) LOT 1064
  • Parcel Number: 431670101700006
  • Style: Colonial
  • Zoning Code: Master
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 10740 Mistarva Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$874,900.00 ($253.08 / sqft )

10740 Mistarva Place More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3457 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013771
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9918 Davanti Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$714,000.00 ($165.93 / sqft )

9918 Davanti Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Oversized Lot. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Pallazio at 9918 SW Davanti Drive in Esplanade at Tradition! Step inside from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4303 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10528565
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8388 Puccini Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$828,990.00 ($182.60 / sqft )

8388 Puccini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

To Be Built. Discover luxury living at PGA Village Verano, with resort style amenities: private Pickleball Center with 27 courts, fitness facilities, indoor and outdoor pools, tennis, bocce, and baske

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4540 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539348
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14048 Shinnecock Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$851,990.00 ($242.66 / sqft )

14048 Shinnecock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

To Be Built. Astor Creek offers resort style living with a modern clubhouse, EGYM fitness center, group classes, dining, and a poolside bar. Enjoy pickleball, tennis, basketball, and a full calendar o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3511 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539458
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8674 Flutto Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$729,000.00 ($181.57 / sqft )

8674 Flutto Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled golf and resort living! Nestled on the coveted streets of the exclusive homes on wide water within the prestigious PGA Verano, this stunning 3 bed+den, 3.5 bath home offers unm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4015 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539575
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12672 Lunata Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$737,990.00 ($216.74 / sqft )

12672 Lunata Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready! Beautifully upgraded Riley features 3 beds/3.5 baths, flex room, and 2 car garage. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with GE Profile appliances. Upgraded laminated wood flooring runs thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552818
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13430 Vermillion Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$789,000.00 ($194.00 / sqft )

13430 Vermillion Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury, resort style living in the highly desirable Del Webb at TraditionPort St. Lucie's premier 55+ active adult community. This move in ready, upgraded waterfront home offers over 2,900+

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4067 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146994
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11490 Aventino Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$699,990.00 ($167.26 / sqft )

11490 Aventino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

All the Bells and Whistles ! This 4 Bedroom 3 Bath 3 Car Garage Beauty has it all. Large Inground Pool and Spa is Screened and Heated, perfect for Relaxing and entertaining along with the oversize Cov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4185 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151208
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11902 Coral Cove Parkway, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$725,000.00 ($220.90 / sqft )

11902 Coral Cove Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after 2023 Bimini model featuring 3 beds, 3 baths plus den (optional 4th bedroom) with tranquil water views and a private, fenced, screened backyard. Built by award winning GL Homes, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152028
  2. Provided by Realty Investments Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11837 Coral Cove Parkway, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$800,000.00 ($243.75 / sqft )

11837 Coral Cove Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

This Luxury Bimini Model is a 4 bedroom, 3 bath home on a desirable lakefront lot. The home features a gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops, marble backsplash, upgraded cabinetry and flooring, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156118
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice