329 Juniper Creek Circle Lot 78, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789370 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 329 Juniper Creek Circle Lot 78
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $561,039
  • Price sqft: $279
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2011
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1951 / -85.7861
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Breakfast Point East
  • Elementary School: Walsingham Academy
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: SweetBay Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Presenting the Tucker plan by Harris Doyle Homes in Breakfast Point East. This spacious home on a conservation lot has 3 bedrooms plus an office, a 3 car garage, and it offers plenty of comfortable indoor and outdoor living space with a large Great Room and kitchen extending out to a covered lanai. The primary suite features a large tile to ceiling shower and walk in closet. Breakfast Point East is a walkable and golf cart friendly community near the Gulf!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, HeatPump
  • Heating: Central, Electric, HeatPump
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, BeachRights, Dock, Gazebo, Barbecue, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: GasRange, PlumbedForIceMaker
  • Interior Features: CofferedCeilings, SmartThermostat
  • Legal Description: Breakfast Point East Phase 4A Lot 78
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Parcel Number: 34030-650-780
  • Style: Craftsman
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: LOT 78
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 117 Hombre Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$585,000.00 ($236.94 / sqft )

117 Hombre Circle More Like This

**** PRICED TO SELL!! This is the IT house in The Glades! The backyard oversees the lake for that added privacy. This home has several entrances and exits to the subdivision. With a formal livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: 755576
  2. Provided by Realty One of Northwest Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Charleston Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$665,000.00 ($306.45 / sqft )

121 Charleston Court More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION offered in the brand new Tapestry Park Phase III in Panama City Beach built by Southern Coastal Homes 2 blocks to the beaches of the Gulf of Mexico and beach access #43, close to shop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765343
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Moonlight Bay Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$635,000.00 ($211.74 / sqft )

215 Moonlight Bay Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated home in the desirable Colony Club neighborhood! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home blends comfort, style, and functionality just minutes from the beach, shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2999 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780347
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Colony Bay Harbour Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$665,000.00 ($204.55 / sqft )

105 Colony Bay Harbour Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into timeless elegance and comfort in the heart of Colony Club Harboura home designed for those who love to entertain and live beautifully. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a Pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3251 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780755
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 Breakfast Point Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$630,000.00 ($293.30 / sqft )

805 Breakfast Point Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! This 4BR/3.5BA former builder's model home in the highly desirable Breakfast Point community offers exceptional quality, elevated finishes, and thoughtful design throughout. With

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2148 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782262
  2. Provided by Bastion Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 847 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$588,238.00 ($245.41 / sqft )

847 Crystal Bayou Boulevard More Like This

New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Breakfast Point East community, featuring the stunning Wilmington design. This unique plan offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. The expansive family r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782478
  2. Provided by HMS Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 843 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$649,995.00 ($268.93 / sqft )

843 Crystal Bayou Boulevard More Like This

New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Breakfast Point East community, featuring the stunning Olive design. This unique plan offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. The expansive family room i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2417 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782624
  2. Provided by HMS Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1069 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$614,995.00 ($220.59 / sqft )

1069 Crystal Bayou Boulevard More Like This

New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Breakfast Point East community, featuring the stunning Ivy design. This unique plan offers 4 bedrooms 3 full baths, and 1 half baths. The expansive f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2788 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782681
  2. Provided by HMS Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1053 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$649,995.00 ($228.63 / sqft )

1053 Crystal Bayou Boulevard More Like This

New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Breakfast Point East community, featuring the stunning Ivy design. This unique plan offers 4 bedrooms 2 full baths, and 1 half baths. The expansive f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2843 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782685
  2. Provided by HMS Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 328 Johnson Bayou Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$634,000.00 ($237.28 / sqft )

328 Johnson Bayou Drive More Like This

VA BUYERS ASSUMABLE 3.75% INTEREST RATE OPPORTUNITY. Welcome to 328 Johnson Bayou Drive in the highly desirable Breakfast Point community of Panama City Beach. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783098
  2. Provided by Beach House Sales and Development
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice