1650 Laurel Glen Path, HERNANDO, FL 34442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7880525 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1650 Laurel Glen Path
  • Viewed: 197
  • Price: $410,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2348
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 174
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.882 / -82.4618
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: HERNANDO
  • Zipcode: 34442
  • Subdivision: Southgate Villas
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER WEAVER GROUP REALTY
  • Contact: Thomas Dishman
  • 352-592-7576
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Owner Financing Available for Qualified Buyers! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable Celina Hills neighborhood of Citrus Hills, within the renowned Terra Vista community in Hernando, Florida. This move in ready residence offers refined Florida living with modern style, open spaces, and elegant architectural details throughout. Step inside to a bright and spacious interior featuring soaring ceilings with tray accents and abundant natural light. The wide open great room and dining area showcase updated flooring completed in 2022 and create an inviting atmosphere ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Sliding glass doors lead to an expansive screened paver lanai, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living while providing privacy and peaceful natural views. The well appointed kitchen is designed for functionality and hosting, offering extensive cabinetry, solid surface countertops, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and pantry storage. The primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat with walk in closets and a private en suite bath featuring a long dual sink vanity, a glass block walk in shower, and ample storage. Two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Residents enjoy the world class amenities Terra Vista is known for, including championship golf, indoor and outdoor pools, fitness centers, tennis courts, scenic walking trails, a full social calendar, and impeccably maintained grounds. The HOA includes a mandatory quarterly activity due of 593.87, along with an additional social membership dues to be confirmed. Recent improvements include a new furnace and water heater installed in 2024, the entire home and garage interior professionally repainted in 2024, toilets replaced in 2022, and flooring updated in 2022. With excellent curb appeal, a tile roof, screened outdoor living, and access to unmatched resort style amenities, this home offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle just minutes from shopping, dining, healthcare, and recreation. Experience the Terra Vista lifestyle at its finest. Seller may consider Bitcoin (BTC), Ethereum (ETH), or USDC, subject to conversion to U.S. Dollars at closing and standard Florida title and escrow requirements.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1886.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 226.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Qualified Properties
  • Association Phone: 727-867-9700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SOUTHGATE VILLAS PB 17 PG 135 LOT 21
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34442 - Hernando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18E-18S-25-0250-00000-0210
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 197
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1134 Diamond Shore Loop, Hernando, FL 34442
$469,000.00 ($198.65 / sqft )

1134 Diamond Shore Loop More Like This

Style, comfort, and thoughtful updates come together beautifully in this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering 2,361 sq ft of spacious living. Built in 2005 and enhanced with modern finish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2361 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257518
  2. Provided by Paid Reciprocal Office
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1235 Hartford Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$369,900.00 ($126.64 / sqft )

1235 Hartford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully entertainers' paradise with Top Notch updated no expense spared in this beautiful home! From gourmet kitchen to Brand New professional Spa! maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2921 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: OM723610
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES MID FLORIDA
  3. Contact Lisa Givens LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 560 Falconry Court, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$399,900.00 ($131.29 / sqft )

560 Falconry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful Citrus Hills home is a must see! It is situated next to the 17th hole on the CITRUS HILLS GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB LLC. There is an oversized screened lanai and pool. The kitchen has been up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3046 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465262
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Maureen Greif
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Dakota Court, Hernando, FL 34442
$454,900.00 ($134.71 / sqft )

705 Dakota Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this amazing, beautifully decorated, citrus hills pool home on the 10th hole of the meadows golf course. Ac 2018 roof 2022. Vinyl replacement windows 2017 you will love everything

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3377 sqft
  1. MLSID: 844980
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6970 Palm Oak Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
$450,000.00 ($108.07 / sqft )

6970 Palm Oak Drive More Like This

YOUR SEARCH STOPS HERE! This spacious ranch home encases a potential mother in law suite, tasteful modern updates, and a screened back porch. Sitting on over five acres of waterfront property located

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4164 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.56 acres
  1. MLSID: 847976
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4396 Forest Lake Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
$425,000.00 ($118.35 / sqft )

4396 Forest Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated pool home tucked away on the east side of desirable Fairview Estates, now offered at an exceptional new price of $4

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3591 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851808
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 983 Skyview Landings Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
$399,000.00 ($121.46 / sqft )

983 Skyview Landings Drive More Like This

"carefree" terra vista home that's roomy, stylish & value priced! With 3 bedrooms 2 1/2 baths den/office and nearly 2,500 sq. Ft. Of living area. Low, low per square foot price! This choice reside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3285 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853186
  2. Provided by REALTRUST REALTY
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 578 Foresthill Place, Hernando, FL 34442
$475,000.00 ($129.50 / sqft )

578 Foresthill Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This is your opportunity to own a true piece of paradise in Fairview Estatesan established community known for its beautiful homes, friendly neighbors, and peaceful, quiet setting. Best of all, there

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3668 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.07 acres
  1. MLSID: 853431
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Massachusetts Street, Hernando, FL 34442
$479,000.00 ($122.98 / sqft )

604 Massachusetts Street Green Listing More Like This

Aggressively priced at $66,000 below March 2026 appraisal! Welcome to your private retreat in Citrus Hills. Nestled on a spacious 1.03 acre lot, this beautiful 3 bedroom , 3 bath pool home offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3895 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: 853811
  2. Provided by Central Panhandle Association Member
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3012 Balmoral Court, Hernando, FL 34442
$409,000.00 ($152.27 / sqft )

3012 Balmoral Court Green Listing More Like This

One of a kind opportunity in Canterbury Lake Estatesthis beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage contemporary home sits on a rare double lot and features a private pool and spa, updat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853867
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice