55 Seaside Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1214953 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 55 Seaside Drive
  • Viewed: 284
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $296
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 1302
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 322
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Seaside Homes
  • Elementary School: Beacide
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach
  • High School: Seabreeze
  • Provided by: Realty Pros Assured
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the Most Unique Bungalow on Seaside Drive! Looking for a home that doesn't look like everyone else's? You've found it. This 2 bed, 1 bath beachside bungalow is bursting with personalityso much personality, in fact, it might just invite you in for a cold one. Built solid with block construction and sitting just a short stroll from the Atlantic Ocean and the Halifax River, this place is all about location, lifestyle, and... let's say ''conversation starters.'' Inside, you'll find beautiful tile floors, two cozy bedrooms, and an open layout that's been decorated with... flair. Think Margaritaville meets man cave meets ''I once played cow patty frisbee and kept a souvenir.'' Yes, that's a real cow patty. Yes, the beer can collection is impressive. And yes, for the right buyer and the right offer, all the eclectic treasures could stay. Whether you're a collector, a beach bum, or just someone with a great sense of humor, this Seaside gem might
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dryer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: LOT 27 SEASIDE HOMES MB 23 PG 185 PER OR 4333 PG 0818 PER OR 5567 PGS 0922-0923 PER OR 7652 PG 2552
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 3234-05-00-0270
  • Style: Cottage
  • Views: 284
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 39 Sea Island Drive N, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$450,000.00 ($195.06 / sqft )

39 Sea Island Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautiful beachside retreat in the Seabridge community of Ormond by the Sea! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is perfectly positioned high and dry on the sand dunes, just steps from the Atlantic Ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2307 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218478
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Ocean Breeze Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$415,000.00 ($233.67 / sqft )

33 Ocean Breeze Circle More Like This

Your beachside escape is here! This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers two true en suite bedrooms, giving you comfort, privacy, and a layout that works beautifully for guests, family, or a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220535
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Coquina Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$350,000.00 ($213.03 / sqft )

65 Coquina Drive More Like This

Perfectly positioned in the heart of Ormond Beach's coveted beachside lifestyle, this charming cottage sits on an oversized 75' x 188' lot just steps from the Atlantic and surrounded by everything tha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1643 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222196
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Sunny Shore Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$389,900.00 ($294.26 / sqft )

4 Sunny Shore Drive More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Seller to pay up to the Max allowable FHA for Closing Costs! Make that move to the beach NOW! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with NEW ROOF & a 1 car garage, offers an open an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222675
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 John Anderson Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$409,000.00 ($191.48 / sqft )

2401 John Anderson Drive More Like This

JUST REDUCED. BRING OFFERS. RIVER VIEWS FROM THE FRONT YARD!!!! This exquisite home on a corner lot on John Anderson Drive will have you watching the dolphins in the river and fishing at the pier on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222751
  2. Provided by Culver Realty & Property Management
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Capistrano Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$375,000.00 ($150.78 / sqft )

44 Capistrano Drive More Like This

Coastal Living at Its Finest! Welcome to your dream beach retreat! This stunning, fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is just steps from both the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterway, o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2487 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223096
  2. Provided by O'Brien Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Longwood Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$349,900.00 ($185.72 / sqft )

115 Longwood Drive More Like This

COASTAL CHARM JUST STEPS TO THE BEACH. LOCATION TRULY SAYS IT ALL. This lovely home offers comfort, style, and convenience! All within walking distance to the sandy shoreline, scenic parks, Publix, p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223311
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 483 Halifax Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$439,999.00 ($160.53 / sqft )

483 Halifax Drive Reduced More Like This

Move in ready coastal retreat just minutes from the ocean and Halifax River, set on a prominent corner lot with a sparkling screened pool. Step through the Mediterranean inspired front entry and unwin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2741 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224153
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 John Anderson Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$424,900.00 ($203.79 / sqft )

1351 John Anderson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION NOW $424,900! Don't miss this opportunity to own a beachside property with major updates, an incredible backyard setup, and room for all your toys all at an exceptional new p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224497
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Concord Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$459,900.00 ($200.13 / sqft )

18 Concord Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is high and dry! Welcome to your beachside retreat in the highly desirable Ormond by the Sea! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, conv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225009
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice