1115 Indigo Road, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1222736 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1115 Indigo Road
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $379,999
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3173 / -81.0978
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Tomoka Estates
  • Provided by: Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked away on a generously sized lot in the highly sought after Tomoka Estates community, this beautifully reimagined home offers a rare blend of refined comfort and relaxed living. Thoughtfully renovated, the kitchen was taken down to the studs and completely rebuilt, featuring all new finishes, including custom stone, and appliancesdesigned as the true heart of the home. Inside, fresh interior paint, freshly plastered ceilings, a warm wood burning fireplace, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout create an inviting yet elevated atmosphere. New blinds add a crisp, modern touch, while a new water softener system enhances everyday comfort. Major improvements include a newer roof, newer A/C, newer septic system, and newer well pump, providing confidence and peace of mind for years to come. Outdoors, fresh landscaping enhances curb appeal, while a new front door makes a striking first impression. The fully fenced backyard, featuring a concrete patio  perfect for grilling out or sitting around the fire, offers ample space for all of your toys, with room for boats, RVs, or additional storage, and includes a shed for added convenience. The property is further enhanced by new sod and an irrigation system, creating a serene space to relax or entertain. One of the neighborhood's most coveted features is the public boat ramp just steps away, offering effortless access to the Tomoka River and the Intracoastal Waterwayperfect for peaceful morning cruises or sunset rides. The 2 car garage, complete with a wall A/C unit and screen door, adds a versatile, climate controlled flex space. Located in an area known for great schools, this home also offers quick access to I 95 and a central location close to all the amazing dining, shopping, beaches, and outdoor activities Ormond Beach has to offer. This home is a true retreatquiet, refined, and designed for those who value space, comfort, and the coastal lifestyle. !!Offered with the option to be sold furnished, with furnishings negotiableperfect for a seamless, turnkey experience!! All information within the MLS is intended to be accurate, but can not be guaranteed. Buyer or buyers agent to verify.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Legal Description: LOT 5 EXC E 30 FT BLK 16 TOMOKA ESTS UNIT 4 MB 11 PGS 297-298 INC PER OR 3862 PG 1627 PER OR 6464 PG 3792 PER OR 6783 PG 0513 PER OR 6990 PG 0466 PER OR 7501 PG 4817 PER OR 8225 PG 3556 PER OR 8634 PG 1304
  • Parcel Number: 4238-06-16-0050
  • Views: 127
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2983 Monaghan Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$449,900.00

2983 Monaghan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new 4BR home in Halifax Plantation with luxury upgrades, preserve view, and minutes to the ocean. Built in 2023, this move in ready smart home offers 2,106 sq ft of modern living with a 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1215667
  2. Provided by Realty Exchange, LLC.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 281 Sunset Point Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$449,000.00 ($136.85 / sqft )

281 Sunset Point Drive More Like This

Assumable 4.125 FHA + Offering $5,000 for closing costs or rate buy down with acceptable offer. 5 BDR/3 LIVING ROOMS + on water!! Large fenced yard sits on a pond with fountain and has irrigation spr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216589
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 River Oak Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$439,000.00 ($151.02 / sqft )

800 River Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Ormond Beach living in this beautifully updated, move in ready home in the sought after N. Beach Street community. Efficiency is built into the lifestyle here, as the full house

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219568
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1340 Oakhaven Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$393,750.00

1340 Oakhaven Avenue More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Deciding where to buy a home? The Emilia floorplan offers an open concept floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. This home features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1219879
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Carrington Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$445,000.00 ($125.60 / sqft )

15 Carrington Lane More Like This

Luxury Talaquah Home in Ormond Beach!! This Beautiful Home is almost 3000 Sq ft 3 Bedrooms and 2.5 Bathrooms. Extremely Large Master Suite with walk in closets and spa like bathroom. Recently updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3543 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220494
  2. Provided by FAME Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 329 Groover Creek Crossing, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$364,000.00 ($102.65 / sqft )

329 Groover Creek Crossing Reduced More Like This

Price Reduced for quick sale. Natural woods, Half an acre, Restored original wood floors. 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a huge 1150 sq ft basement, and a large deck overlooking the beautiful creek and ex

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3546 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220638
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 199 Rosewood Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$349,900.00 ($142.70 / sqft )

199 Rosewood Avenue More Like This

Endless possibilities await at this exceptional Ormond Beach property, ideally positioned just two blocks from the prestigious Millionaire's Row along the Halifax River. Enjoy a highly walkable lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221125
  2. Provided by O'Brien Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2503 Dorset Court, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$389,990.00

2503 Dorset Court More Like This

Introducing the Denham at Wexford Cove: a stunning single story home designed for modern family living. Spanning 2,336 square feet, the Denham offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious 3 car gara

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1221509
  2. Provided by D R Horton Realty of Central Florida
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Canterbury Woods, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$439,700.00 ($163.28 / sqft )

5 Canterbury Woods Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully maintained custom built 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home sits in the highly sought after Hunters Ridge community. From the charming front porch to the peaceful backyard pond views, every d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2693 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221828
  2. Provided by Grand Living Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Pergola Place, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$444,000.00 ($138.40 / sqft )

171 Pergola Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 171 Pergola Place, a beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bath, two story home offering modern finishes, flexible living spaces, and a truly beautiful waterfront backyard setting in Ormond Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3208 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221895
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice