20 Choctaw Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1223579 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 20 Choctaw Trail
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $374,900
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 2780
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Trails
  • Provided by: Ted Rugg & Associates LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful single family home in the highly desirable neighborhood of The Trails.Nestled on a quiet, secluded street in the heart of The Trails, this 3/2 abode boasts many amenities. Upon entry, the family room and dining room greets you on your left, leading to a well appointed and updated spacious kitchen. On the way to the full sized two car garage (with a bathroom!), you'll locate a dedicated laundry room with oversized sink. Off the kitchen is a large living room with natural wood, elevated ceiling, and views of your enclosed patio which lead to a vast, fenced backyard that backs up to one of The Trails many walking and bike paths. The main bedroom with en suite have been upgraded and built in closet help to organize the large walk in space of the closet. The second bathroom has also been upgraded, on your way to the second and third bedrooms down the hallway. Thanks to the windows on the enclose back patio, you'll have plenty of space to entertain...no matter the time of the year! This is your chance to own a beautiful home in the areas most sought after neighborhood. A rare opportunity like this doesn't present itself often!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Pool, RV/Boat Storage, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 274
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer
  • Association Name: The Trails of Ormond Beach
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: LOT 156 THE TRAILS SUB UNIT 4 MB 34 PGS 140-141 INC PER OR 5234 PG 2994 PER OR 5975 PG 0672
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4217-01-04-1560
  • Views: 126
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 281 Sunset Point Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$449,000.00 ($136.85 / sqft )

281 Sunset Point Drive More Like This

Assumable 4.125 FHA + Offering $5,000 for closing costs or rate buy down with acceptable offer. 5 BDR/3 LIVING ROOMS + on water!! Large fenced yard sits on a pond with fountain and has irrigation spr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216589
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 River Oak Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$439,000.00 ($151.02 / sqft )

800 River Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Ormond Beach living in this beautifully updated, move in ready home in the sought after N. Beach Street community. Efficiency is built into the lifestyle here, as the full house

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219568
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Carrington Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$445,000.00 ($125.60 / sqft )

15 Carrington Lane More Like This

Luxury Talaquah Home in Ormond Beach!! This Beautiful Home is almost 3000 Sq ft 3 Bedrooms and 2.5 Bathrooms. Extremely Large Master Suite with walk in closets and spa like bathroom. Recently updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3543 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220494
  2. Provided by FAME Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 329 Groover Creek Crossing, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$364,000.00 ($102.65 / sqft )

329 Groover Creek Crossing Reduced More Like This

Price Reduced for quick sale. Natural woods, Half an acre, Restored original wood floors. 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a huge 1150 sq ft basement, and a large deck overlooking the beautiful creek and ex

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3546 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220638
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Pergola Place, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$444,000.00 ($138.40 / sqft )

171 Pergola Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 171 Pergola Place, a beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bath, two story home offering modern finishes, flexible living spaces, and a truly beautiful waterfront backyard setting in Ormond Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3208 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221895
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Navajo Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$395,000.00 ($125.64 / sqft )

308 Navajo Avenue More Like This

308 Navajo Avenue | Ormond Beach, FL 32174 This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom tri level home offers a flexible layout suited for large families or multi generational living. This community has a park and B

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3144 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222774
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3145 Connemara Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$365,000.00 ($116.43 / sqft )

3145 Connemara Drive More Like This

Price improvement! Located in the sought after community of Halifax Plantation, this end unit lakefront residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a versatile loft just minutes from shopping, dining,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3135 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223064
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Treetop Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$420,000.00 ($97.72 / sqft )

38 Treetop Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER IS HIGHLY MOTIVATED! Welcome to 38 Treetop Circle in beautiful Ormond Beach, perfectly positioned on the tee box of the 4th hole, offering peaceful golf course views and a front row seat to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4298 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223197
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4194 Acoma Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$425,000.00 ($131.34 / sqft )

4194 Acoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 2023 ranch style home offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a flexible bonus space in a location that blends convenience with peaceful living. With a spacious ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3236 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223531
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Grove Street, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$359,900.00 ($123.42 / sqft )

203 Grove Street More Like This

Investor Opportunity Just One Block from the Intracoastal. Prime Ormond Beach Location! Unlock the potential in this spacious 2,400 sq ft split level home located in one of Ormond Beach's most desira

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2916 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224462
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice