1225 Tupelo Trail, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4936751 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1225 Tupelo Trail
  • Viewed: 229
  • Price: $369,999
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2565
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 203
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1187 / -81.5745
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Cypress Park Estates
  • Elementary School: Eastside Elem
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek
  • High School: Haines City Senior
  • Provided by: GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC.
  • Contact: Sanda Andrews
  • 863-585-9610
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AMAZING! A beautiful and spacious 2023 Park Square built home. Up and coming area of Haines City with a Publix close by. Open floor plan for kitchen and great room, with a grand breakfast bar. Sliding doors out to the back patio and fully fenced yard. Paver driveway and front patio/porch. Ceramic tile through out, carpeting in the bedrooms. Walk in closets, Inside laundry room, utility closets, kitchen pantry, and all the room you need to relax! Worry free living! This is truly a blank slate waiting for you to bring your style and warmth to it! Unfurnished, but all appliances are there. EFF 2/1/26 UNTIL 7/31/26 TENANT NOW IN PLACE.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Park Square
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1983.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Eastside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 75.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Niki Johnson/Highland Comm Mgmt
  • Association Phone: 863-940-2863
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS PARK ESTATES PHASE 1 PB 187 PGS 2-7 LOT 158
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-23-757502-001580
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 229
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$414,990.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Excellent property near the 27th Street, a central location for family enjoyment.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142635
  2. Provided by WC REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Jahilyn Munoz Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 227 Barrington Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$380,000.00 ($137.93 / sqft )

227 Barrington Drive More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and charming 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms (built in 2021) with low HOA. The spacious kitchen features an island, ample cabinetry, and generous counter space for home cooks and c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347877
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Rony Jean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4403 Hummingbird Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$440,999.00 ($165.29 / sqft )

4403 Hummingbird Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Reduce! Experience modern living at its finest in this 2022 built single family corner lot home, with access to community pool, three mins drive from the home. Thoughtfully designed for comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2668 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107250
  2. Provided by FORTUNE REALTY OF CLERMONT
  3. Contact Ranji Seepersaud, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Kayak Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$379,900.00 ($133.77 / sqft )

101 Kayak Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller motivated due to relocation and open to reasonable offers. This home is designed or flexibility and easy single story living, this beautifully m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107581
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Susan Moeller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Bottle Brush Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$354,990.00 ($130.90 / sqft )

107 Bottle Brush Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready! 4Bed 3Baths!! The Poinciana is a spacious 2,110 Sq. Ft. floor plan, open concept, with a spacious covered lanai perfect for relaxation

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2712 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109319
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 191 Aidans Landing, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$344,900.00 ($58.26 / sqft )

191 Aidans Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Welcome to your spanish style escape in the heart of florida, fully furnished and ready to impress! Whether you're looking for a lucrative short term rental investment or your personal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5920 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127537
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Ralph Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3886 Whitney Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$385,000.00 ($69.97 / sqft )

3886 Whitney Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Do you have a large family or need plenty of space? This stunning two story home in the brand new Hammock Reserve community in Haines City is the perfect fit for your lifestyle. Designed for comfort a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5502 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128610
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Sonia Chacon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6170 Daphne Street, LAKE HAMILTON, FL 33844
$339,999.00 ($123.50 / sqft )

6170 Daphne Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Pine plan is ready to meet your familys needs. Located off the entryway, a flex room with a half bath across the hall. Beyond the entry, a spacious kitchen with a breakfast bar island flows into a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2753 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131929
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2220 Pigeon Plum Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$385,000.00 ($125.49 / sqft )

2220 Pigeon Plum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home built in 2022, located in the desirable Cypress Park Estates community in Haines City. This spacious and thoughtfully designed property offers modern comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3068 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143958
  2. Provided by FONTS STATEWIDE REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Nelson Agredo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 551 Stonewall Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$360,000.00 ($112.50 / sqft )

551 Stonewall Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You have to see this beautiful, well maintained home. Conveniently located near shopping centers, supermarkets, banks, and more. It features an extra large master bedroom and three spacious additional

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146222
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Martha Irisv Serrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice