488 Sweetwater Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: B4902096 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 488 Sweetwater Way
  • Viewed: 184
  • Price: $224,900
  • Price sqft: $107
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 187
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0969 / -81.6636
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Sweetwater Golf Tennis Club S
  • Provided by: KLINE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  • Contact: Scott Kline
  • 863-287-0204
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home is ready and waiting for you to occupy. It is turnkey ready as the owner is leaving all furnishings except the china cabinet and a few pictures. Imagine waking up in the beautiful resort like community of Lake Henry Estates where you can golf (for a very minimal fee), heated swimming pool & spa, play tennis & pickle ball, or use the dock to fish of moor your boat. This community has it all plus excursions, planned activities and friends galore. You can also have up to 2 pets (size limits apply). There is no need to worry about expensive replacement as the roof was replaced 2.5 years ago, the water heater 4 5 years ago and the AC 5 6 years ago. The bedrooms have carpet otherwise the flooring is either tile or luxury vinyl plank.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1626.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rita
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: SWEETWATER GOLF AND TENNIS CLUB SECOND ADDITION PB 90 PGS 31 & 32 LOT 488
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-27-36-520850-004880
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 184
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 318 Gladesdale Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$265,000.00 ($119.59 / sqft )

318 Gladesdale Street More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Positioned on a nearly 1/4 acre corner lot in Haines Ridge, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the space, layout, and location buyers are looking for. Inside, youre greeted by a bri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147965
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steve Pugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 Poinsettia Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$235,000.00 ($92.37 / sqft )

227 Poinsettia Drive More Like This

SPACE, SPACE, SPACE!!! Located on almost a HALF ACRE LOT! With plenty of room inside and out. No HOA, so you have limitless possibilities on this land. With good bones and structure, 5 well appoin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2544 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149377
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Madalay Fleming
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Eaglecrest Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$250,000.00 ($106.61 / sqft )

355 Eaglecrest Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits with this 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offering 1,869 square feet of living space and a 2 car garage. Built in 2018, this property features a functional layout with an insid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2345 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961127
  2. Provided by VIEWPOINT VALUE REALTY
  3. Contact Pat Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 679 Sweetwater Way E, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$249,000.00 ($115.49 / sqft )

679 Sweetwater Way E Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful well maintained 2 bedroom/ 2 bath fully furnished home located in the desirable Lake Henry Estates 55+ community. Charming brick and stucco exterior, and spacious front entry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961347
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Thornton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 543 Clubhill Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$255,000.00 ($112.24 / sqft )

543 Clubhill Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WATERFRONT COMMUNITY!! Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the highly desirable 55+ community of Lake Henry Estates, where location truly is everything! Nestled just steps from the clubhouse a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394129
  2. Provided by LIONHEART BROKERS
  3. Contact Claudia Centesimo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1246 Alligator Alley, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$249,900.00 ($116.13 / sqft )

1246 Alligator Alley Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Canal front 3 bed / 2 bath block & stucco home on 113 ft of canal in the peaceful Shady Cove area of Haines City no HOA, no restrictions, direct water access to Lake Marion. Built in 2005 and sitting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400974
  2. Provided by ENCORE INVESTMENT REALTY
  3. Contact Desmond Pollock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Canterbury Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$239,000.00 ($86.10 / sqft )

118 Canterbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated priced to sell fast large sqft (2,272) golf community, rental potential. Full appliance package. Nestled in a cul de sac and beautifully landscaped this home features 2 large bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936062
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Rick DePalma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 656 Sweetwater Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$259,900.00 ($120.55 / sqft )

656 Sweetwater Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Lake Henry Estates, a beautiful gated retirement community in Haines City! This 2br/2ba home has so many extras and no rear neighbors. Selling furnished. Enter this home through the front s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937438
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Janelle Pruitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Maple Run , HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$249,900.00 ($112.98 / sqft )

3 Maple Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming home located in the desirable community of Sun Air with NO HOA! From the moment you step through the front door, you are welcomed by a very spacious living room filled with na

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937660
  2. Provided by STACEY TOWNS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Towns Friend
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Pine Run , HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$265,000.00 ($103.52 / sqft )

7 Pine Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Sellers Bring Your Offers! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, space, and location in this inviting home nestled on a quiet dead end street in the Sun Air Country Club community. From th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938081
  2. Provided by WHITMORE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Samantha Whitmore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice