227 Coral Trace Lane 227, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26006466 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 227 Coral Trace Lane 227
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $3,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1376
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4664 / -80.0984
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: Coral Trace
  • Elementary School: Crosspointe
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Dalton Wade Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your fully furnished tu inkey waterfront villa in desireable delray beach! Very close to atlantic ave, all kinds of shopping, restaurants, golf courses, major highways. Updated kitchen features granite countertops, stainlesss appliances, and upgraded tile flooring. Primary suite has soaring ceilings with free standing shower and tub. Unit is tastefully furnished and also has nice screened patio with lake view. Community is gated and has very nice community pool, tennis courts, spa, clubhouse, billiards and playground! Rent includes cable tv, internet and pest control! Hurry to this one!! Also available for seasonal rental at 4,600
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Community Room, Heated Pool, Parking, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CORAL TRACE LT 50 SECTION B
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 12434618540020500
  • Unit Number: 227
  • Views: 30
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 328 Coral Trace Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$3,500.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

328 Coral Trace Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape the cold and enjoy paradise! Stunning 3 bedroom villa in sunny Delray Beach, located in the desirable gated community of Coral Trace. This beautifully furnished seasonal rental features a scree

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152341
  2. Provided by Silver International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4586 Ellwood Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$3,700.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

4586 Ellwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAIL AUG 1 Oct 1, 2026. Experience elevated coastal living in this impeccably renovated & fully furnished 3 bed, 2 bath pool home, ideally situated in a non HOA community. Thoughtfully redesigned, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011417
  2. Provided by Vickery Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2484 Coral Trace Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,850.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

2484 Coral Trace Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your new oasis at Coral Trace! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa invites you to experience the best of Delray Beach living. Nestled in a gated community, this light filled haven boas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012797
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 797 32nd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,800.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

797 32nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom short term rental avialable from april until dec. 2026 , this is a single family house with car garage ,come check out this 55+ highly active adult community lots to do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015664
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2733 Zorno Way, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,975.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

2733 Zorno Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit villa, completely remodeled top to bottom. Brand new neutral floors throughout, with white marble in master. Brand new bathrooms with everything new. Kitchen opened up wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1381 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020367
  2. Provided by Hot Tropic Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 215 40th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$3,350.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

215 40th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom home located in the desirable Windy Creek community of Delray Beach. This quiet, gated neighborhood offers a friendly atmosphere with tree lined streets and easy acces

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023555
  2. Provided by RE Florida Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3855 Sabal Lakes Road, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$3,500.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

3855 Sabal Lakes Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This single story house has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in a great community. Enjoy a bright living area with high ceilings and large windows showcasing water views. The spacious kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2736 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014829
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice