13487 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26006876 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13487 Artisan Circle
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $1,750,000
  • Price sqft: $373
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 4691
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Artistry
  • Elementary School: Marsh Pointe
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Outstanding opportunity to own a 2022 built home in the prestigious gated community of Artistry in Palm Beach Gardens, now available for immediate occupancy. Located on a prime corner lot, perfect for pet owners seeking extra side yard space, this upgraded Hudson model offers 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, covering 3,577 sq ft of luxurious living. The gourmet kitchen features stunning quartz countertops, elegant white and gray cabinetry, and GE stainless steel appliances with gas cooking. Relax and enjoy serene views from the covered lanai, which overlooks beautifully landscaped gardens. See Supplement. The main level boasts an open floor plan with a formal foyer, den or great room, a spacious kitchen, dining room, living room, an additional en suite, and the 3 car garageideal for family living. The second floor includes the master bedroom, a large open loft area, two en suite bedrooms, and a fourth bedroom. The oversized master suite offers dual vanities, a spacious frameless shower, and two custom California Closets. Centrally located in Artistry, this gated community is conveniently close to top shopping, excellent schools, and highways, with the best beaches just 10 minutes away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Lobby, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 546
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARTISTRY LT 343
  • Parcel Number: 52424126080003430
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: PCD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7 Graemoor Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,850,000.00 ($312.50 / sqft )

7 Graemoor Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover luxury living in the heart of PGA National's prestigious Marlwood. Perfectly situated on the 13th hole of The Match Course, this elegant 5 bedroom, 3 full bath 2 half bath estate (including a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122295
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,900,000.00 ($375.49 / sqft )

12 Martinique Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Home in the Exclusive manned Gated enclave ''The Island''. This estate was built in1994 with 6 Bedrooms/5 1/2 Bathrooms & Den/Office or Fitness room and a loft upstairs. Open and Spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5060 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124066
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14410 64th Way N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,825,000.00 ($333.64 / sqft )

14410 64th Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

Custom‑built 5BR/4.5BA home on 1.25 acres with 4,654 SF of living space. Gated, with impact windows, no HOA, and agricultural/residential zoning ideal for personal or business use. It features a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5470 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11155480
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13400 Bernoulli Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,950,000.00 ($366.40 / sqft )

13400 Bernoulli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this extended Manchester model in sought after Alton community of Palm Beach Gardens. Built in 2023, this exceptional residence offers over 4,300 square feet of living space and features 5

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5322 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160599
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2093 Dickens Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,650,000.00 ($351.14 / sqft )

2093 Dickens Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded Derby home in the ''Alton'' community located in a prime location on a large green space! This home features: 4 bedrooms, a den/office, 3 full baths PLUS 2 half bathrooms, includ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4699 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169211
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Thornton Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,895,000.00 ($372.96 / sqft )

185 Thornton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on nearly half an acre backing the Palmer golf course, this two story estate offers 5BR, 4.5 BA + study and 4,134 SF under air. Located within the privately gated Preston community, this home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5081 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021267
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Carrick Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,095,000.00 ($401.73 / sqft )

15 Carrick Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional luxury residence in the prestigious PGA National community of Palm Beach Gardenswhere timeless design meets modern refinement. Set on a sprawling 1/3 acre homesite with swee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5215 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026831
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice