13470 Brightside Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010473 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13470 Brightside Way
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1786
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2377 / -80.4629
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Valencia Parc
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This home is BRAND NEW, never before lived in, on a premium garden lot. The home includes full impact windows & doors and tiled roof, a 1 car garage and 1 golf cart garage, and security system. Your rent includes access to THE BEST amenities around! You can lounge poolside, catch up with friends at the cafe, or watch a live show at the social hall. This gated community has 80+ sports courts for Pickleball, Bocce, Tennis. Plus 5 acres of Arts & Culture including Pottery, Art, Cooking, and Community Gardening. A bustling Town Center means you never have to go far for the essentials. Welcome home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
School Information
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Security, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Repairs, Water, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVERLAND PARCEL D - PLAT SIX (PB 126-1) LOT 1325
  • Parcel Number: 431980002840001
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12251 Nettuno Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$2,700.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

12251 Nettuno Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful furnished house with 2 car garage in an excellent location. Split floor plan house was built in 2023 all updated. Great little patio out back to relax. House can only be rented annual per h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2204 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122408
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 14499 Woodford Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$3,000.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

14499 Woodford Way More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3003 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163663
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6632 Cloverdale Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$2,990.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

6632 Cloverdale Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new home move in ready this property features the followings: open concept, kitchen comes with stainless steel appliances and has an island countertop, split floor plan, screen porch

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165668
  2. Provided by Prime Realty & Investments LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9555 Indra Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$3,150.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

9555 Indra Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1997 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004190
  2. Provided by Saint Enterprises RE Invst Crp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14519 Skye Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$3,400.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

14519 Skye Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 4 bedroom home, about 1 year old located in a quiet cul de sac with a spacious back yard, alarm and wi fi included, this home is equipped with water filtration system, AC whole home purifica

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2503 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005726
  2. Provided by VH 1 Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6784 Cloverdale Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$2,990.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

6784 Cloverdale Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new home, this property features an open concept floor plan, the beautiful kitchen comes with nice stainless steel appliances and has an island counter top, split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013518
  2. Provided by Prime Realty & Investments LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12327 Sand Dollar Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$3,200.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

12327 Sand Dollar Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a beautiful water view, located in the desirable Heron Preserve at Tradition. This property features an open concept layout and a split floor plan, offering b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022209
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10628 Hartwick Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$3,200.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

10628 Hartwick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location! Enjoy beautiful sunsets from this 2br/2ba/2cg villa with private pool situated on an incredible, oversized, lakefront lot! Offered for annual, unfurnished rent! This lightly lived

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105042
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6544 Cloverdale Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$3,100.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

6544 Cloverdale Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning new construction FULLY FURNISHED rental in the newest subdivision in town. A community for all ages, Brysto at Wylder offers many amenities, located adjacent to Glylea Country Club. Spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138015
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10295 Indian Lilac Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$2,900.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

10295 Indian Lilac Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED LANDLORD! Experience resort style living in this luxurious 55+ community. This 2 bed, 2 bath home + an office, offers an open floor plan, ideal for entertaining. Ammenities include a fabulou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159050
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice