10169 40th Trl Trail S 259, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011511 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10169 40th Trl Trail S 259
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $255,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1238
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5261 / -80.1117
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Limetree Condo
  • Elementary School: Crosspointe
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Prestige Realty/WPB
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Just Listed ! Beautifully remodeled in 2023 with new kitchen and bathrooms, new plumbing, new flooring , new electrical panel , New roof 2022, AC & Hot water heater 2016. Kitchen offers a large center island with sink, Granite counters, Stainless Appliances, New Kitchen Cabinets , New washer/dryer combo unit. New vertical blinds. Large Master suite with 2 walk in closets, ensuite bathroom. 2nd Bedroom is very spacious. Florida room with storage. Located at the end of the street with an expansive green area . Low dues , community offers 3 pools and a fitness center . Convenient location close to shopping and I 95.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 682
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Limetree Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Kitchen Island, Pull Down Stairs, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LIMETREE COND UNIT 259
  • Parcel Number: 00424525050002590
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 259
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 172 Meadows Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$290,000.00 ($210.15 / sqft )

172 Meadows Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Willowbrook! This captivating 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa is located in the heart of Boynton Beach, FL. This well maintained home features a new roof and a spacious courtyard patio perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11028033
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Depot LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10164 40th Way S 256, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$244,900.00 ($197.82 / sqft )

10164 40th Way S 256 Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated villa features modern white Shaker style kitchen cabinets and quartz countertops with stainless steel appliances, renovated bathrooms and beautiful laminate flooring throughout. New HVAC

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092106
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4897 Hawkwood Road A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$245,000.00 ($144.12 / sqft )

4897 Hawkwood Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! Don't miss this well priced 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a 1 car garage, offering comfort, convenience, and great value. This home features tile flooring throughout, updated bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111290
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4657 Greentree Place A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$278,000.00 ($198.57 / sqft )

4657 Greentree Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional opportunity to own a fully renovated, turnkey villa in Boynton Beach priced to sell and one of the best values in the community!! This 2 bed, 2 bath home was designed as the owner's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128568
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$269,900.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Roof 2026 at no cost to the Buyer or Seller! Beautifully cared for 2BR/2BA Villa in the highly desirable 55+ community of Bent Tree Villas East! This light filled home offers an airy open fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140283
  2. Provided by Maya Florida Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4723 Storkwood Lane  A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$300,000.00 ($214.29 / sqft )

4723 Storkwood Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement. Move right in to this beautifully upgraded villa with no back yard neighbors and very quiet location. Fabulous kitchen with Kraftmaid cabinets, stainless appliances, granite counter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146456
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4888 Equestrian Circle B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$235,000.00 ($167.86 / sqft )

4888 Equestrian Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this cozy yet bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence featuring modern impact windows and doors and a 1 car garage complemented by an exceptional long driveway accommodating two additional vehicl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147425
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4862 Equestrian Road A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$272,000.00 ($194.29 / sqft )

4862 Equestrian Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this bright and beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a one car garage, designed for easy Florida living. Enjoy peace of mind with major upgrades including a new A/C (2025),

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153908
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4972 Dovewood Road B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$250,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

4972 Dovewood Road B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with 1 car garage located on peaceful cul de sac in the fabulous, highly desirable community of Greentree Villas. This home is being sold fully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154644
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Palmland Drive 1-f, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$259,900.00 ($179.99 / sqft )

1502 Palmland Drive 1-f Virtual Tour More Like This

Spic and span and READY! 2BR 2BA villa w/ 1 car oversized gar. Prime location, private corner, just 2 lots from pool. Enjoy greenbelt view and privacy on glassed in A/C Florida Rm, room, Split bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155565
  2. Provided by Gold Coast Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice