875 22nd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012783 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 875 22nd Avenue
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $649,900
  • Price sqft: $310
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2099
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4745 / -80.0969
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: Rainberry Lake Ph Iv A
  • Elementary School: Crosspointe
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: North County Properties
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully renovated 3BD/2BA home with major upgrades in gated Rainberry Lake. Features a brand new kitchen with white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, plus fully updated bathrooms with new vanities and fixtures. New A/C, new water heater, and a 2021 roof offer peace of mind. Bright, open layout with porcelain tile throughout. Spacious fenced backyard with new landscaping. Ideally located just minutes to the beach, downtown Atlantic Ave, and Lake Ida Park. Community amenities include lakefront pools, tennis, pickleball, and more. Move in ready!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached, Attached Garage, Boat Access/Parking, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Park, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), None
  • Legal Description: RAINBERRY LAKE PHASE IV-A REPLAT LOT 31
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12434607120000310
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: PRD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4045 1st Street, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$749,000.00 ($283.18 / sqft )

4045 1st Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Heated pool, tiki hut entertaining area, and solar panels installed with a 2020 roof make this Delray Beach home stand out. This 3 bedroom residence offers 2 full bathrooms plus a convenient half bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148429
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Classical Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$710,000.00 ($241.33 / sqft )

1605 Classical Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF TO BE INSTALLED 2026! Private cul de sac location in gated The Colony with no rear neighbors and no road noise. This 4BR/2.5BA home offers 2,445 sq ft with all bedrooms upstairsideal for sep

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2942 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149698
  2. Provided by Lokation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2685 Riviera Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$625,000.00 ($215.67 / sqft )

2685 Riviera Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New roof, fresh exterior and interior paint, two new custom front doors, new garage exterior door to garden, and new impact slider from kitchen to florida room coming soon! Don't miss this rare opport

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2898 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012237
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712 Golf Court, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$725,000.00 ($246.60 / sqft )

712 Golf Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeously well manicured 3/2 single family home offers over 2000 sqft of living space located in a highly desirable neighborhood. Major updates in 2020 include roof, A/C, and impact windows. A b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015364
  2. Provided by Petty Capital Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2925 Riviera Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$585,000.00 ($186.42 / sqft )

2925 Riviera Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rainberry bay active adult community for 55+. Desirable locationriviera drive. Rare ada accessible home opportunity. Poised serenely in the idyllic neighborhood of rainberry bay in delray beach, flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3138 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024295
  2. Provided by ROARING LIONS REALTY, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice