10387 Lexington Circle S, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014614 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10387 Lexington Circle S
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $499,900
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2425
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5231 / -80.1052
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Lexington Lakes
  • Elementary School: Crosspointe
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Offered by the original owner and meticulously maintained, this exceptional home offers a comfortable and functional layout with 2 bedrooms plus den, 2 bathrooms and 2 car garage. Home is located in an all age community and on a corner lot. Thoughtful upgrades abound, including updated large kitchen and bathrooms. Kitchen has white cabinetry, sleek backsplash and corian countertops. The primary suite bathroom serves as a private retreat, featuring dual vanities with granite countertops, separate tub and walk in shower. Interior finishes include laminate flooring. Bedrooms and den have carpeting. Step outside to the screened patio, ideal for relaxing or outdoor entertaining. Hurricane accordion shutters provide added peace of mind without sacrificing aesthetics. Community has a clubhouse, pool, tennis/pickleball. This well appointed home offers an exceptional opportunity for buyers seeking comfort, quality and a refined Florida lifestyle close to beaches, dining and shopping, What a wonderful opportunity to own. Welcome Home! Roof (2016), A/C (2020), Water Heater (2025). Added feature: Association does your lawn care. Pet Friendly.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Lexington Lakes
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LEXINGTON LAKES LT 18
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00434530220000180
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1017 Grove Park Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$580,000.00 ($167.44 / sqft )

1017 Grove Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the desirable gated community of Palmyra Estates. Major updates include a new roof (2023), water heater (2023), and A/C (2019) o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133518
  2. Provided by Advanced Plus Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$569,900.00 ($215.46 / sqft )

1078 Fairfax Circle W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Lawrence Grove, a charming community offering comfort and convenience in this spacious fully updated 2 story home with 2,192 sq ft of living space. This residence features 4 bedrooms and 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134093
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8094 Sago Palm Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$550,000.00 ($222.85 / sqft )

8094 Sago Palm Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom(2 beds in the main house, 1 in the guest), 3 bath courtyard pool home located in the highly sought after community of Gateway Gardens. This single story residence fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011861
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Glens Drive E, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$549,000.00 ($163.78 / sqft )

32 Glens Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 32 Glens Dr E, ideally situated within the premier Hunters Run Country Club and perfectly positioned along the highly desirable South Course. This single family residence offers sweeping go

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3352 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025066
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Brentwood Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$599,000.00 ($175.76 / sqft )

35 Brentwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Hello, This is a most remarkable villa. You will feel like you are in a private home with the benefit of it being a villa. It is bright and sunny, open floor plan in the center of the home with spli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3408 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008374
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4629 Purdue Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$549,900.00 ($204.58 / sqft )

4629 Purdue Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this lovely 4 Bed 2.5 Bath Home in the heart of Boynton Bch. your NEW HOME! Offering fully updated Kitchen and appliances. Upstairs is a blank canvass ready for your unique taste and style with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163331
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Excellence
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice