Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26015897 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $480
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Bldg sqft: 1040
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6193 / -80.056
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth Beach
  • Zipcode: 33460
  • Subdivision: Lake Worth Town Of
  • Elementary School: North Grade K
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated and fully furnished two structure property in Lake Worth Beach featuring a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom main house plus a completely detached 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom studio guest housea rare and versatile setup ideal for multi generational living, rental income, or short term Airbnb use. The main residence offers modern finishes, updated interiors, and a comfortable, functional layout, while the separate guest house provides its own private 1 bed, 1 bath living space, making it perfect for tenants, guests, or a dedicated home office. Located just steps from downtown Lake Worth Beach, with easy walkability to restaurants, shops, and entertainmentand only minutes from the beachthis property combines lifestyle and investment potential in one unique offering. A rare opportunity to own a flexible property with two independent living structures on one lot.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • School Elementary: North Grade K-8
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: TOWN OF LAKE WORTH LT 3 BLK 88
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 38434421150880030
  • Zoning Code: MF-20 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$460,000.00 ($208.15 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the largest homes in the neighborhood with a large fenced in backyard. Nestled in a prime location, this haven is close to Lake Worth beaches, downtown Lake Worth, convenience of I 95. No HOA,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138075
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$495,000.00 ($222.17 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Gigantic dream home! East side of Federal, walk to intracoastal Updated, high end impact windows and doors This spacious, updated three bedroom, two bath residence features exceptionally large bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109386
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$460,000.00 ($240.71 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring two master bedrooms and a flexible layout with great investment potential! Currently fully leased used as a 2/1 + 1/1 duplex, the property can also fun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1911 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133845
  2. Provided by Tropical Springs Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1817 Lake Cove Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460
$525,000.00 ($224.74 / sqft )

1817 Lake Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! This light, bright, and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is located in the desirable Lake Cove community. This newly built home offers modern style and an unbeatable locat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143404
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1817 L St Street, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$544,999.00 ($340.62 / sqft )

1817 L St Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**NEW ROOF.** Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath CBS home in Lake Worth Beach, ideally located east of Dixie Highway and just minutes from the best of coastal South Florida living. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143973
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$569,000.00 ($282.80 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and turn key ready 3BR/2BA home in desirable Lake Worth Beach. Hurricane protected residence offers an open, bright layout and a stunning kitchen featuring quartz countertops, a la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146988
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1822 Lake Cove Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460
$539,000.00 ($209.32 / sqft )

1822 Lake Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers tranquil lake views from most rooms and modern style with energy efficient comfort. Built in 2020, this light/bright residence features an o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2575 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153399
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$454,500.00 ($342.24 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the quiet and desirable Eden Place neighborhood of Lake Worth Beach, this charming single family home is just three blocks from the Intracoastal and minutes from Downtown Lake Worth, the La

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156438
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$539,000.00 ($338.14 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of coastal South Florida, this updated and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath CBS home sits on an oversized lot, just shy of 7,500 sf, in desirable Lake Worth Beach. Ideally positi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1594 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000161
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$549,900.00 ($317.49 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lake Worth Heights, where this unique property sits on a huge corner double lot offering exceptional space, versatility, and value. The main house features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, while

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1732 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008004
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice