11861 Lyra Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018802 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11861 Lyra Drive
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $3,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2971
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Manderlie
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Whether you value convenience, space, or privacy, this furnished rental checks every box. Move right in to this well maintained home and enjoy a freshly painted interior, spacious open layout, and a well appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry. With abundant storage throughout the home and 2 car garage, the upstairs features a generous primary suite, additional bedrooms, and a conveniently located laundry room. The fenced backyard offers the perfect setting to relax, entertain, or enjoy outdoor time with your furry friends. This stunning home is truly move in ready! Located in the desirable Manderlie community, you are perfectly located by the gated entrance and amenities alike, not to mention all that Tradition has to offer. Opportunities like this don't last long inquire today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Engineered Wood, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Trail(s), Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: MATTAMY AT SOUTHERN GROVE PLAT 1 (PB 84-10) LOT 15
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 431650200310009
  • Views: 23
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9155 Esule Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$4,500.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

9155 Esule Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3164 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014881
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14417 Ellison Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$3,900.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

14417 Ellison Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated Florida living in this brand new 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom furnished Seasonal residence located in highly sought after Cadence at Tradition. Designed for those who appreciate style,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3127 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142886
  2. Provided by Choice Plus Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11828 Lyra Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$4,500.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

11828 Lyra Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite two story, fully furnished home is meticulously decorated with exceptional attention to detail and exquisite taste. It features a gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops, a living room

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3474 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161376
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11240 Wyndham Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$4,250.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

11240 Wyndham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover spacious living in this 3 bedroom + den, 2.5 bathroom lakefront pool home in TownPark at Tradition, home sits on a 1/3 acre lakefront corner lot! Perfect for entertaining, the open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3492 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165170
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10195 Latium Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$4,000.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

10195 Latium Way Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 3 bath designer home located in the luxurious PGA Verano gated community. This beautifully upgraded residence features a spacious family room, elegant living room, and a large gourmet kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002167
  2. Provided by Exit TwoAndAHalfMen Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12292 Compass Point Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$4,400.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

12292 Compass Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Bimini model, ideally located in the vibrant new Valencia Parc at Riverland. This beautifully designed 4 bedroom residence offers 2,352 square feet of elegant living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003740
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11765 Poseidon Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$4,200.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

11765 Poseidon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT 11765 SW Poseidon Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987, in GL Homes' 55+ Valencia Grove at Riverland. The landlord is seeking a long term multi year tenant and prefers a 2 year or longer lease, bu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3111 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010920
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12236 Tidal Shores Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$4,000.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

12236 Tidal Shores Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location Location !! Valencia Walk Bimini Model beautiful 3 full beds, 3 full baths and family room/den spacious 2 car and golf cart garage. Porcelain tile throughout. Gourmet kitchen with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3490 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025451
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10281 Captiva Drive 10281, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$3,750.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

10281 Captiva Drive 10281 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!! Like new 2022 smart energy efficient home in Heron Preserve in Tradition! Backing to a private preserve and just 2 homes from the community pool, this CBS built home offers over 2,700 living sq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3631 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026889
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice