800 Camino Real 3140, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020663 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 800 Camino Real 3140
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $423
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Atrium Condo S 1/2 Of Lt
  • Building: Atrium Condo S 1/2 Of Lt
  • Provided by: Beycome of Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy coastal living in this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in East Boca Raton, located one block from the beach and moments from the scenic Intracoastal Waterway. This bright and inviting residence blends comfort, style, and an exceptional location near many of South Florida's most desirable destinations. The interior features tasteful upgrades, refined finishes, a recently updated electrical panel, and a tankless water heater for modern efficiency and everyday convenience. A professionally prepared engineering plan for kitchen reconfiguration is also available, creating potential for a spacious open concept design. Enjoy peaceful views overlooking the pool and clubhouse from the private balcony, offering a relaxing outdoor setting with a quiet and welcoming a tmosphere. Nearby conveniences include Publix, The Fresh Market, and Trader Joe's. Dining, shopping, and entertainment are close by at Mizner Park, with easy access to major roads and surrounding coastal areas. The community is completing milestone improvements including concrete restoration, plumbing, electrical upgrades, exterior painting, elevator modernization, updated doors, refreshed pool amenities, and enhanced landscaping adding long term value and a renewed look to the property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Elevator(s), Hot Water, Internet Included, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3494
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier Owned, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Freezer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener, Water Heater Owned
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ATRIUM COND PAR 314 & CPS 21
  • Parcel Number: 06434729210003140
  • Unit Number: 3140
  • Zoning Code: RE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 701 Camino Real  6c, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$610,000.00 ($670.33 / sqft )

701 Camino Real 6c Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to be swept away! This is waterfront living at its finest, with the ultimate location in East Boca Raton. Steps away from the ocean, and situated right next to the renowned, The Boca Raton C

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10952394
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Ocean Boulevard 6n, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$550,000.00 ($447.15 / sqft )

2851 Ocean Boulevard 6n Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this spacious retreat nestled in The Patrician building steps away from the pristine beach! The gorgeous seaside sanctuary boasts an abundance of natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10979315
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Ocean Boulevard 2e, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$619,900.00 ($476.85 / sqft )

1180 Ocean Boulevard 2e Virtual Tour More Like This

$ $ $ upon sale Bring offers Offering concessions on Pricing and Assessments. Exciting updates are underway ! The building is currently under going high end renovations set to enhance aesthetics and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063315
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Ocean Boulevard 5c, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$549,999.00 ($423.08 / sqft )

1180 Ocean Boulevard 5c Virtual Tour More Like This

On the sand with Ocean and inlet views. Updated with new impact windows. Semi private elevators, 24 hour concierge, garage parking, private beach access, and so much more. Many updates to the buildin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078476
  2. Provided by Luxury Homes Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Camino Real  309, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$625,000.00 ($446.43 / sqft )

800 Camino Real 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where the ocean breeze meets everyday convenience! Discover exceptional coastal living in this bright, modern, fully renovated 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms condominium, perfectly positioned just step

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144209
  2. Provided by Investments, Ltd.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Royal Palm Way  109, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$644,000.00 ($430.77 / sqft )

18 Royal Palm Way 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unlike anything you have seen, 33ft boat dock just steps away from this fully refurbished corner condo. Entertainment daily with views of the hillsboro river from three rooms, enjoy the boats passing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146365
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Federal Highway 423, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$599,000.00 ($558.25 / sqft )

233 Federal Highway 423 Virtual Tour More Like This

A one of a kind designer condo in the heart of downtown boca raton! Walk into a bright open floor plan with split en suite bedrooms. Southern exposure with private balcony. Gorgeous wood flooring thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147475
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Royal Palm Road 304, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$574,900.00 ($570.34 / sqft )

200 Royal Palm Road 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location!!Best downtown Boca location for this 2 bedroom 2 bath renovated unit in Boca Golfview with a view of the Boca Raton golf course. Walk to dozens of restaurants and shops, Mizner Park

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150226
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$499,900.00 ($268.19 / sqft )

1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090 Virtual Tour More Like This

Conveniently situated right across from the beach, complete with private access, this bright and spacious condo is move in ready. It boasts an oversized master suite with a private balcony. Upon enter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151730
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 951 De Soto Road 2300, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$595,000.00 ($387.88 / sqft )

951 De Soto Road 2300 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very sought after spacious 3 bedroom apartment in the most perfect location!!! Just steps to the beautiful beache of the boca inlet, south inlet beach & deerfield beach. Located near mizner park, boca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1534 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152144
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice