17974 Foxborough Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020879 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17974 Foxborough Lane
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $3,500,000
  • Price sqft: $983
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 3561
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33496
  • Subdivision: St Andrews Country Club
  • Provided by: Luxury Partners Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Incredible lake and golf view from this 3 bedroom home located on a cul de sac on one of the hottest streets in St Andrews. A great home site to build your dream home in the most exclusive country club in South Florida.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Wood
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Putting Green, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 8208
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: ST ANDREWS COUNTRY CLUB PL 2 LT 25
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424633020000250
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17844 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,200,000.00 ($626.71 / sqft )

17844 Scarsdale Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the prestigious St. Andrews Country Club, this beautifully updated one story residence offers refined indoor outdoor living with timeless charm. Vaulted ceilings a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5106 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10528126
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8208 Twin Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,400,000.00 ($550.61 / sqft )

8208 Twin Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury estate in prestigious Long Lake Estates on a private 1 acre lot with 24 hour manned & patrolling security. This recently updated single story home features 5 beds, 4.5 baths, a media/bonus room

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6175 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10531936
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6990 27th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,495,000.00 ($463.47 / sqft )

6990 27th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare corner estate | 13,130 sq ft lot | 4 car garage in Royal Palm Polo. This fully reimagined Dalena estate captures the essence of Boca luxury where refined design meets effortless, resort style liv

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7541 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550642
  2. Provided by Cozzi Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,500,000.00 ($709.65 / sqft )

9794 Chianti Classico Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in Boca Bridges with this stunning coveted corner one story, Murano Contemporary waterfront estate, on nearly half an acre. Now vacant, unfurnished, and move in ready, the hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4932 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11068947
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6131 30th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,500,000.00 ($658.51 / sqft )

6131 30th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to unique, one of a kind property with a kasita in the exclusive community of Seasons in Central Boca Raton. This stunning courtyard offers 6 bedrooms, 4.5 bath and an extra 7th room with its

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5315 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073583
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17888 Fieldbrook Circle W, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,695,000.00 ($524.26 / sqft )

17888 Fieldbrook Circle W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this breathtaking 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath estate in the exclusive, guard gated community of Fieldbrook Estates in the heart of Boca Raton. Situated on a full 1 acre lot of lush, tropical landsc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7048 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11137926
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17894 Monte Vista Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,199,000.00 ($455.63 / sqft )

17894 Monte Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Boca Raton elegance meets European lan at this lakefront seven bedroom gem with 7,021 total square feet. The welcoming entry foyer with a dramatic curving staircase introduces the chic living room det

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 7021 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141450
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7536 Fenwick Place, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,699,000.00 ($776.94 / sqft )

7536 Fenwick Place Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally updated, the newly completed renovations include: brand new tile roof, all impact doors & windows, impact garage door, resurfaced pool & spa, pool equipment & heater w/ jandy automation, spray

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4761 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154759
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 69th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,250,000.00 ($493.02 / sqft )

2600 69th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in Royal Palm Polo, Boca Raton's premier gated community. This elegant 5 bedroom, 5.1 bathroom Callahan model with a 3 car garage showcases modern design and refined finishes

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6592 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169972
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9065 Benedetta Place, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,498,000.00 ($523.65 / sqft )

9065 Benedetta Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a truly turnkey, designer finished masterpiece newly reimagined by MICHAEL GRAY INTERIORS in the prestigious Boca Bridges. Set on an expansive lot with no rear neighbors, this Sanibel model

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6680 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001020
  2. Provided by Peters Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice