13344 Touchstone Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024253 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13344 Touchstone Place
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $419,500
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1936
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Eastpointe Sub 9
  • Elementary School: Marsh Pointe
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked within the gates of Eastpointe Country Club, this well maintained home offers a comfortable layout, thoughtful updates, and an easy Palm Beach lifestyle. The living spaces are bright and inviting, featuring high ceilings with recessed lighting and updated flooring throughout the main living areas and bedrooms, creating a clean and cohesive feel. The kitchen is thoughtfully positioned with a picture window overlooking the lake and a convenient pass through to the dining room, bringing in natural light while maintaining a defined layout. The home offers generously sized bedrooms, including a remodeled guest bathroom that adds a fresh, modern touch. Enjoy peaceful lake views from the living areas and outdoor space, creating a relaxing backdrop to everyday living. A long driveway provides added convenience and extra parking, along with a one car garage. Located in a gated community, Eastpointe Country Club offers golf, a clubhouse, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, and a variety of recreational amenities, all within close proximity to shopping, dining, and area beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Putting Green, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 465
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EASTPOINTE SUBDIVISION PL 9 LOT 27 TRACT 1
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424127130010270
  • Zoning Code: RE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5156 Elpine Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$420,000.00 ($198.86 / sqft )

5156 Elpine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT NOW $420,000. View this home before it's gone! Single story corner lot home with 3 bedrooms 2 bathroom. This home comes with a Den/bonus room which is currently being used as a bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144457
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6186 Brandon Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$390,000.00 ($183.79 / sqft )

6186 Brandon Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Amazing Panoramic Lake Views from this Eastpointe patio home. This end unit home has a large screened patio with long lake views. This home has a double door entry with a spacious foyer area that le

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2122 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148407
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8063 Via Hacienda, Riviera Beach, FL 33418
$499,000.00 ($201.94 / sqft )

8063 Via Hacienda Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and versatility in this spacious single story home located in the sought after, gated community of Woodbine. This residence features a versatile layout with 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2471 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159868
  2. Provided by BUCCANEER-HOMESELLERSSAVE.COM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3037 Casa Rio Court, Riviera Beach, FL 33418
$475,000.00 ($232.84 / sqft )

3037 Casa Rio Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated home in a desirable Woodbine community in Riviera Beach with exceptional HOA amenities. This move in ready property features new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout with new bas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000583
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5338 Edenwood Lane, Riviera Beach, FL 33418
$437,000.00 ($206.91 / sqft )

5338 Edenwood Lane Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great opportunity to own this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in Riviera Beach. This property features approximately 1,580 living square feet with a functional layout and 2 car garage. Situated on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007535
  2. Provided by Vylla Home
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13355 Touchstone Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$479,000.00 ($226.91 / sqft )

13355 Touchstone Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath ,1 car garage villa located in the highly desirable Eastpointe Country Club , one of Palm Beach Gardens' best kept secrets for affordable country

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2111 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023565
  2. Provided by Universal Realty Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13257 Touchstone Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$479,000.00 ($222.27 / sqft )

13257 Touchstone Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the desirable Eastpointe Country Club, offering nearly 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space and a layout designed for both privacy and ever

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2155 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023606
  2. Provided by Universal Realty Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1084 Aspri Way, Riviera Beach, FL 33418
$495,000.00 ($247.50 / sqft )

1084 Aspri Way Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW Awesome pool home with renovated kitchen, flooring and more. This wondeful single story home has a lovely private pool and spa area and a covered porch & open patio for sun lovers. This home has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024655
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice