2305 Florida Boulevard 2305, Delray Beach, FL 33483
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025385 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2305 Florida Boulevard 2305
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $739,999
  • Price sqft: $349
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2120
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4334 / -80.0704
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33483
  • Subdivision: Coconut Palms
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Regency Realty Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Introducing an exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully updated home in one of the area's most coveted communities, Tropic Isle. Combining modern style, spacious living, and an unbeatable location. Inside, you'll find expansive open living spaces, upgraded flooring, designer finishes, elegant bathrooms, and a bright contemporary kitchen designed for both entertaining and everyday luxury living. The private outdoor space offers a tropical setting perfect for relaxing. Residents enjoy access to a private community pool and the added convenience of a dedicated community parking area. Ideally situated near beaches, upscale dining, shopping, and entertainment, this upcoming listing presents a rare chance in one of the area's most desirable locations. Coming soon!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 480
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: COCONUT PALMS LT 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 12434628740000030
  • Unit Number: 2305
  • Zoning Code: RM (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3021 Florida Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$749,000.00 ($349.35 / sqft )

3021 Florida Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional townhome nestled in the charming community of Tropic Isle. Enjoy the best of Delray Beach living with convenient access to the beach, downtown Delray, and major transportat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10965094
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1037 Heritage Club Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$800,000.00 ($276.05 / sqft )

1037 Heritage Club Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Hurry to see this Modern East Delray Corner Unit Townhouse conveniently located off Federal Hwy Between Atlantic and Linton. New in 2025 Roof, A/C, Bedroom Carpets, Kitchen Cabinets and Quartz Counte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2898 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151786
  2. Provided by Siegel Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1002 Heritage Club Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$825,000.00 ($284.68 / sqft )

1002 Heritage Club Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning corner unit townhome in a sought after Delray Beach location, designed to capture abundant natural light from three exposures. This spacious split bedroom layout offers three bedrooms, includ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2898 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160233
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 6th Avenue A, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$749,000.00 ($430.46 / sqft )

180 6th Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare chance to own a beautifully renovated corner townhome in Downtown Delray's most desirable and walkable locations, less than 2 blocks from Atlantic Ave and just a short stroll to the beach. This l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004110
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2930 Florida Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$735,000.00 ($288.92 / sqft )

2930 Florida Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated townhouse in the heart of Delray Beachlocation truly can't be beat! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence (with one bedroom currently configured as a stylish office) features high end

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2544 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016898
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Heritage Club Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$789,900.00 ($355.81 / sqft )

1050 Heritage Club Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience your own private paradise in the heart of Delray Beach! This stunning, sun filled 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome welcomes you through lushly landscaped grounds into a bright, vacation like re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019458
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 246 Avenue L, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$685,000.00 ($302.03 / sqft )

246 Avenue L Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated East Delray townhome with no HOA, no HOA fees, and strong short term rental potential. This flexible property features modern finishes throughout and a dedicated spa/wellness room w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026035
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice