246 Avenue L, Delray Beach, FL 33483
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026035 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 246 Avenue L
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $685,000
  • Price sqft: $302
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2268
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33483
  • Subdivision: Favale Estates
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely updated East Delray townhome with no HOA, no HOA fees, and strong short term rental potential. This flexible property features modern finishes throughout and a dedicated spa/wellness room with an infrared sauna, Himalayan salt wall, and infrared red light therapy. The air conditioned garage conversion is currently used for storage but offers flexible space for a fourth bedroom, office, gym, or studio, with dedicated exterior access and the option to convert back to a garage. Ideally located near the beach, Atlantic Avenue, dining, shopping, and entertainment. Property is currently used as a short term rental and may be offered furnished, with furniture negotiable. Private outdoor space adds to the appeal, creating a turnkey East Delray lifestyle opportunity. Property is currently being used as a short term rental and can be offered fully furnished. Furniture, dcor, and household items may be included with the sale and are negotiable with an acceptable offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Shower
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Concrete, Converted Garage, Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Strip/Slab, See Remarks
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Exhaust Fan
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service, 220 Volts in Laundry, Circuit Breakers, Underground
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Freezer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: FAVALE ESTATES LT C
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 12434628790000030
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Zoning Code: RM-MULTIPLE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3021 Florida Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$749,000.00 ($349.35 / sqft )

3021 Florida Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional townhome nestled in the charming community of Tropic Isle. Enjoy the best of Delray Beach living with convenient access to the beach, downtown Delray, and major transportat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10965094
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1037 Heritage Club Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$800,000.00 ($276.05 / sqft )

1037 Heritage Club Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Hurry to see this Modern East Delray Corner Unit Townhouse conveniently located off Federal Hwy Between Atlantic and Linton. New in 2025 Roof, A/C, Bedroom Carpets, Kitchen Cabinets and Quartz Counte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2898 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151786
  2. Provided by Siegel Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 6th Avenue A, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$749,000.00 ($430.46 / sqft )

180 6th Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare chance to own a beautifully renovated corner townhome in Downtown Delray's most desirable and walkable locations, less than 2 blocks from Atlantic Ave and just a short stroll to the beach. This l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004110
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2930 Florida Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$735,000.00 ($288.92 / sqft )

2930 Florida Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated townhouse in the heart of Delray Beachlocation truly can't be beat! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence (with one bedroom currently configured as a stylish office) features high end

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2544 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016898
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Heritage Club Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$789,900.00 ($355.81 / sqft )

1050 Heritage Club Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience your own private paradise in the heart of Delray Beach! This stunning, sun filled 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome welcomes you through lushly landscaped grounds into a bright, vacation like re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019458
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Florida Boulevard 2305, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$739,999.00 ($349.06 / sqft )

2305 Florida Boulevard 2305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing an exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully updated home in one of the area's most coveted communities, Tropic Isle. Combining modern style, spacious living, and an unbeatable location

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025385
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice