2533 Dudley Dr W Unit E, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025439 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2533 Dudley Dr W Unit E
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $209,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 994
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6402 / -80.1282
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Cresthaven Villas
  • Provided by: ROARING LIONS REALTY, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the epitome of Floridian charm, proudly presented at 2533 Dudley Drive W, Unit E, in the thriving Cresthaven Villas, an Active Adult community. This beautifully maintained villa stands as an inviting beacon within its active and appealing neighborhood, adorned with lush, mature landscaping. Upon entering, you're greeted by an open plan layout bathed in abundant natural light streaming through the large impact windows. These windows not only offer a generous view of the surrounding landscape but also create a spacious ambiance that enhances the overall comfort of this home. An exquisitely upgraded kitchen evokes a culinary delight. Equipped with double sinks, granite countertops, and contemporary appliances, it is a perfect setting for both entertaining and everyday living. This home is dexterously designed with modern conveniences in mind, including the latest 2025 A/C system with a pump station for automatic line drainage, new ductwork installed, a contemporary 2024 tankless water heater, a Central Vac system, and an updated electrical panel with surge protection. This thoughtful design resonates throughout the home and demonstrates forward thinking. The outdoors have been carefully curated, featuring a meticulously designed backyard with an enhanced patio. Here, you can unwind with views of the sunset over the enlarged canal, creating an idyllic space for hosting or for pleasurable solitary moments in the warm Florida sun, with 2nd fridge in the storage/locker room near the backyard included for drinks and condiments convenient access. Ample storage options are evident in this meticulously planned design. Generously proportioned closets accommodate numerous belongings. The master suite boasts an ensuite bathroom with a large window, a sophisticated vanity, and an easy access step in shower, demonstrating the home's blend of elegance and convenience. The community promotes an active lifestyle, providing a range of amenities, including a billiard room, library, woodshop, shuffle board, game room, dance classes, BBQ allowed and an auditorium, where events such as bingo nights and flea markets promote social engagement. More leisurely features extend to include a vast dry sauna by the pool. Exuding tranquility, modernity, and sought after Florida style, the property promises a delightful combination of quality, comfort, and sophistication. It is conveniently located near the airport (just 2 miles away) and the beach, while a range of on site amenities adds to its alluring charm. This enchanting find at Dudley Drive West is truly Floridian living at its finest. Don't miss out! Make this your dream home! Property Features & Community Requirements UPGRADES & FEATURES: * 2023: New roof installed * New, updated electrical panel with surge switch * 2024: Tankless hot water heater * 2025: New A/C unit and compressor, plus a pump station for automatic line drainage * Central Vacuum System * Backyard gutters added by owners (community provides front gutters only) COMMUNITY DETAILS: * Monthly HOA fee: $504.17 (includes basic cable via Breezeline, water, WiFi/internet, landscaping, and roof maintenance) * Minimum credit score: 693 * Minimum income for buyers: * Married couples: $30,000 combined * Non married couples/siblings: $30,000 each (no exceptions) * Application fee: $250 per married couple, or per person if not married * Interviews conducted in person or via Zoom
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Courtyard, Lighting
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 504
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: DUDLEY VILLAS
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Central Vacuum, Closet Cabinetry, Storage
  • Legal Description: CRESTHAVEN VILLAS COND 26 PAR E BLDG 6
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424414350060050
  • Style: Ranch
  • Unit Number: Unit E
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5775 Fernley Drive W 112, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$199,900.00 ($143.81 / sqft )

5775 Fernley Drive W 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and peaceful 2 bedroom and 2 bath unit with a true and original 1300 sqft of living space. Freshly painted with new floors throughout. Beautiful paver patio is very tranquil and gives ad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112861
  2. Provided by Pavon Realty Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5775 Fernley Drive 88, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$199,900.00 ($142.58 / sqft )

5775 Fernley Drive 88 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo located in a desirable 55+ community, offering comfort, convenience, and plenty of natural light. The large open living room features expansive

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169105
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Fernley Dr W  64, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$240,000.00 ($240.24 / sqft )

5800 Fernley Dr W 64 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready home in a desirable 55+ community offering comfort and peace of mind. Major updates include a new roof, water heater (2025), and washer & dryer (2026). The home features a combination of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021057
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Sky Pine Way # B3, GREEN ACRES, FL 33415
$219,500.00 ($206.30 / sqft )

806 Sky Pine Way # B3 Foreclosure More Like This

Motivated Seller! Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in Pine Ridge North Village IV, an active 55+ community in Greenacres. This bright and inviting residence features a spacious livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226018353
  2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Yeilyn Lorenzo Vazquez
  4. 239-259-6286
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Gately Drive W 406, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$195,000.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

2640 Gately Drive W 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Arbours II, a 55+ community with a pool, clubhouse, and shuffleboard. One pet up to 25 lbs allowed. This 2 bed/2 bath split floorplan villa features tile throughout, accordion shutters,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001989
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice