8861 Quiet Inlet Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026698 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,199,000
  • Price sqft: $516
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 4263
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Custom Lighting, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Summer Kitchen
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Engineered Wood, Tile
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, Gas Heat, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Salt Water, Waterfall
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Bar, Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2140
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier Owned, Gas Water Heater, Range, Gas Cooktop, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Lotus
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIDGES MIZNER PUD BRIDGES SOUTH PLAT ONE LT 160
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424632040001600
  • Zoning Code: AGR-PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6175 32nd Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,249,000.00 ($409.58 / sqft )

6175 32nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONS BOCA RATON 5 BEDROOM COURTYARD ESTATE with the upgrades buyers want most: 2020 ROOF, FULL HOUSE GENERATOR, IMPACT GLASS, and a 500 GALLON PROPANE TANK for true peace of mind. Set on a lush 0.4

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5491 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095379
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8573 Apple Falls Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,260,000.00 ($461.32 / sqft )

8573 Apple Falls Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come Home to this stunning 5 bedroom, 5 full bathrooms Contemporary Home boasts numerous remodeled upgraded high end features and designer finishes, including breathtaking lake views. This modern home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4899 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139258
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2629 64th Place, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,495,000.00 ($460.08 / sqft )

2629 64th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous custom designed courtyard home. One story main house with a 2 story, 2bdrm + 2 bth,+livingrm + kitchenette guesthouse & 3 car garage on a beautiful 1/2 acre lot. The main house with it's 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5423 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154566
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9081 Chauvet Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,595,000.00 ($454.07 / sqft )

9081 Chauvet Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Finally a home that lives up to expectations. This Anabelle floor plan has a custom pool and is ideally situated on a lake. The kitchen has artic white stacked cabinets and a large island with quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5715 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166330
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8608 Torrey Isles Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,195,000.00 ($454.92 / sqft )

8608 Torrey Isles Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to Move In Designer Estate in Lotus | $550K+ in Bespoke Upgrades | Where Every Detail Tells a Story This is not just another home, It is a fully reimagined residence, curated by a renowned inte

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4825 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011196
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17921 Villa Club Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,594,000.00 ($468.40 / sqft )

17921 Villa Club Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

STRIKING WATER VIEW Experience refined South Florida living in this extensively renovated 5 bedroom, 6 bath lakefront home in The Oaks at Boca Raton, offering nearly 4,500 sq. ft. of elegant, open con

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5538 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013789
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17347 Sparkling River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,350,000.00 ($415.05 / sqft )

17347 Sparkling River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the prestigious Lotus Boca Raton, this Polynesian model showcases refined design and elevated finishes throughout. A bright open layout features 48x48 porcelain tile, engineered wood on the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019748
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17179 Teton River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,180,000.00 ($385.02 / sqft )

17179 Teton River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located steps from the clubhouse, this lakefront pool home is filled with custom finishes and includes the furniture. This upgraded Polynesia model features a dramatically upgraded kitchen with a mass

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023396
  2. Provided by RARE Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6799 Newport Lake Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,449,026.00 ($376.43 / sqft )

6799 Newport Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own the largest estate in gated Newport Bay Club. With just under 5,000 square feet of expansive living, this 6 bedroom, 5.5 bath + office residence features soaring ceilings, abun

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6506 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163691
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17550 Circle Pond Court, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,200,000.00 ($216.39 / sqft )

17550 Circle Pond Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the highly sought after Chardonnay Courtyard models in The Oaks of Boca Raton. Enter through artistic iron gates into a private courtyard featuring a resort style heated pool, spa, a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 10167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169677
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice