7200 8th Avenue E31, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC536108 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7200 8th Avenue E31
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $1,195
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1070
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 145
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6461 / -82.4192
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Woodside Villas
  • Elementary School: Myra Terwilliger
  • Middle School: Fort Clarke
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Greg McQuillan
  • 352-335-0440
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2 bedroom/ 2 bath townhome tucked away in the Woodside Villas community! Close drive to Newberry Road, VA Hospital, and I 75. Features include vinyl wood flooring throughout bedrooms and common area. Upstairs master bedroom with bonus room which can be converted to an office or nursery. Sliding glass door opens up to a patio space. Two reserved spaces per unit. **No Pets Available Date: 1/9/2026 *Lease begins within 2 weeks of available date listed* ***Residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $39.95/month which includes renters insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.***
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1070.00
School Information
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
  • Middle School: Fort Clarke Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Myra Terwilliger Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06653-031-000
  • Unit Number: E31
  • Views: 93
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2905 Archer Road 4006, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,150.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

2905 Archer Road 4006 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 bath condo within 2 miles to UF, Shands, VA and Vet school. Two equal bedrooms with private bathroom and a large walk in closet. Unit includes washer/dryer and complex has a community pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.27 acres
  1. MLSID: GC534612
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  3. Contact Amy Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4021 37 Street C, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,150.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

4021 37 Street C Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR/1.5BA Robbinswood Apartment, convenient to Butler Plaza and Celebration Pointe shopping and dining, Publix, I 75, vinyl tile and plank flooring, back porch, washing machine and dryer connections,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 52.00 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538256
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4317 69th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,350.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

4317 69th Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

From Tower Road, go East on SW 41st Place to 69th Place on the right, home on the left.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538297
  2. Provided by MILLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Barbara Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7423 42nd Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,250.00 ($0.56 / sqft )

7423 42nd Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a conveniently located 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex featuring recent updates and easy care flooring throughoutno carpet, making maintenance simple and stress free. Plenty of Parking.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540085
  2. Provided by MILLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Angela Roy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court B-28, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,295.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

1700 16th Court B-28 More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED 2 Bedroom apartment at Summit House. Water provided by the HOA and is included in Rent. Tile Floors throughout. Community includes a pool, laundry facility with washers and dryers. Con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC531997
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3443 24th Street 102, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,345.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

3443 24th Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Admin fee waived with a one year signed lease. These will not last long! Every apartment home features your own bedroom with private bath. Common areas and bathrooms have ceramic tile floors and the b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: GC532692
  2. Provided by UNION PROPERTIES OF GAINESVILLE, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3924 26th Drive 5, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,150.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

3924 26th Drive 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom/1.5 bath unit is located on the second floor and has and open living plan. The unit door opens to the large living/dining area. The kitchen is fully equipped with fridge, stove with ove

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534619
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  3. Contact Amy Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,150.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom/1.5 bath unit is located on the second floor and has been updated throughout with new paint, vinyl flooring and more. No Carpets! The unit door opens to the large living/dining area. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534624
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  3. Contact Amy Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court J-4, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,195.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

1700 16th Court J-4 More Like This

Available for short term and long term,a well maintained 2 bedroom furnished apartment at summit house condominiums. Equipped with all the furniture and furnishings. Water and water sewer is included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 787 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536234
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 27th Street 812, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,300.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

3705 27th Street 812 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom/1 bathroom located in SW Gainesville. Less than 5 minutes from UF, Shands and the VA, with bus routes right outside the complex. This condo offers the perfect living situation for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.05 acres
  1. MLSID: GC536484
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Tony Espetia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice