7491 86th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC537106 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7491 86th Way
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2184
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5847 / -82.4345
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Longleaf
  • Provided by: MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  • Contact: Scott Arvin
  • 352-372-3930
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath home is located in the desirable Longleaf Village community, convenient to shopping, dining, entertainment, & just a few miles to I 75 access! Just over 1,500 square feet, this Tommy Williams, split floorplan features a brand new roof, fresh paint throughout, new wood floors in the living room, carpet in the bedrooms, and tile in the kitchen/dining room combo, & utility room. The kitchen is fully equipped with a stainless steel appliance package (with a new stove/oven), granite countertops & beautiful wood cabinets, a spacious utility room with a full size washer/dryer included, a front porch, a screened in back patio which opens up to the spacious, fenced back yard, & a 2 car garage. The master suite features vaulted, tray ceilings, a spacious bathroom with a double vanity & granite countertops, a jacuzzi tub & a separate walk in shower, two walk in closets, & a private lavatory. Rent includes yard care for the front yard (by HOA) & access to the wonderful community amenities, including a community clubhouse, fitness center, beach entry pool, tennis courts, basketball courts, & a playground! Sorry no pets!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1504.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Vesta
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07098-102-069
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 74
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue Aa-159, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,175.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue Aa-159 More Like This

Welcome to Look out over the Links! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse is located in the vibrant city of Gainesville, FL. This is a second floor unit, boasts open living area and an office

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532535
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6323 47th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,195.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

6323 47th Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

*** Available for immediate occupancy **** This stunning 2 Bedroom, 2 Baths with Bonus room in Finley Woods only 10 minutes to UF/Shands/VA and 6 minutes to Celebration Point. Practically new wide ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536334
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Rana Schafer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10054 98 Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,650.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

10054 98 Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

The Abaco model features an 18x17 great room, with office. All secondary bedrooms are 11ft 8in x 11ft 8in . The open kitchen is a cooks delight. The house has 10ft ceilings in all main areas. Covered

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537850
  2. Provided by AMERICAN DREAMS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christina Holmes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 35th Place 65, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,200.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2960 35th Place 65 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom/3 Bath Townhome l** Welcome home to this spacious, peaceful, and fully furnished 3 bedroom townhome, perfect for families, students, or professionals seeking a comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538163
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Julie Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8992 79th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,280.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

8992 79th Avenue More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2 bath residence in the highly sought after Willow Oak Plantation. With 1,402 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this split floor plan offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1842 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538621
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Amy Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6725 83rd Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

6725 83rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Mentone community in Gainesville, this well maintained home offers a spacious and functional layout with beautiful natural light throughout. The open living areas feature vaul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538963
  2. Provided by GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact April Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7782 64th Lane 1002, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,250.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

7782 64th Lane 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Story Attached Townhome with 1 car attached garage in the desirable Grand Preserve community. The first story has an open great room with powder bath. The second story has 2 primary bedrooms with wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539484
  2. Provided by SKOBEL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Loree Skobel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2161 41st Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,350.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

2161 41st Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering a comfortable layout with a spacious 2 car garage, an updated kitchen, and a welcoming living and dining area designed for everyday living.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539628
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5164 49th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,700.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

5164 49th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5164 SW 49th Lanea like new 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in a desirable Southwest Gainesville neighborhood. This well maintained property features a spacious and functional open flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2740 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539949
  2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Jenifer Bullard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7866 82nd Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,800.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

7866 82nd Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a study, situated on a prime lot in Longleaf Village. This exceptional residence has numerous upgrades and energy efficient features, including 10 foot ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539999
  3. Contact April Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice